Connacht U-12 Cup Round 1 Fixtures Weekend 9th/10 January 2021

NO        HOME TEAM                   AWAY TEAM

1          Salthill Devon B  v           Athenry  B

2          Mervue Utd        v           St Bernards

3          Colemanstown Utd         v           Renmore

4          Cregmore/Claregalway B           v           Galway Bohs

5          Bearna Na Forbacha       v           Cregmore/Claregalway  C

6          Corrib Celtic  A  v           Knocknacarra  A

7          Colga FC           v           Salthill Devon C

8          Knocknacarra B  v             Cregmore/Claregalway  A

9          Gort FC v           Moyne Villa

10         Loughrea  A       v           Galway Hibs

11         Salthill Devon A  v           Oughterard

12         Maree/Oranmore C        v           Ballinasloe Town  B

13         Maree/Oranmore A        v           Corrib Celtic B

14         Tuam Celtic       v           East Galway Utd

15         Craughwell Utd  v           Maree/Oranmore B

16         Ballinasloe Town  A        v             Loughrea B

17         Athenry A          v           Corofin Utd

18         Merville Utd       v           St Johns

19         Carrick Town     v           Kilglass Enniscrone

20         Real Tubber      v           Strand Celtic White

21         Gurteen Celtic    v           Coolaney Utd

22         Ballymote Celtic v           Ballisodare Utd

23         Benbulben  A     v           Valley Rovers

24         Strand Celtic Green        v           Boyle Celtic

25         Calry Bohs         v           Arrow Harps

26         Yeats Utd           v           Benbulben B

27         St John Athletic  v           Skyvalley Rovers

28         Ballymoe FC      v           Roscommon Town

29         Ballaghaderreen FC        Bye       ====

30         Football Stars     v           Killoe Celtic

31         Ballyboro           v           Newtown

32         Manulla A          v           Kiltimagh Knock Utd B

33         Kiltimagh Knock Utd A    v           Westport Utd A

34         Castlebar Celtic  A          v           Partry Athletic

35         Claremorris FC   v           Ballina Town

36         Westport Utd  B  v           Ballyhaunis FC

37         Kiltimagh Knock Utd C    v           Westport Utd C

38         Westport Utd D   v             Manulla B

39         Castlebar Celtic B           Bye       ====

 

 

 

Connacht U-14 Cup Round 1 Fixtures Weekend 9th/10 January 2021

N0        HOME TEAM       v           AWAY TEAM

1          Moyne Villa        v           Colemanstown Utd

2          Kiltullagh FC      v           Bearna Na Forbacha

3          Mervue Utd A     v           Galway Hibs

4          Salthill Devon B  v           Corofin Utd

5          Knocknacarra B  v           Corrib Rangers

6            Knocknacarra A           v           St Bernards

7          Salthill Devon A  v           Colga FC

8          Kinvara Utd        v           Mervue UtdB

9          Corrib Celtic  B   v           Athenry B

10           Athenry A        v           Maree Oranmore B

11         Corrib Celtic A   v           Cregmore Claregalway FC

12         Maree Oranmore A         v           East Galway United

13         Tuam Celtic       v           Renmore FC

14         Loughrea FC      v           Ballinasloe Town

15         Galway Bohs      Bye       =====

16         Ballisodare Utd   v           Calry Bohs

17         Gurteen Celtic    v           Ballymote Celtic

18         Coolaney Utd     v           Arrow Harps

19         Ballygawley       v           Merville Utd

20         Carrick Town     v           Real Tubber

21         Benbulben FC    v           Kilglass/Enniscrone

22         Strand Celtic      v           Boyle Celtic

23         St Johns FC        Bye       =====

24         Castlerea Celtic  v           Ballymoe FC

25         Ballyboro           v           Newtown

26         Killoe Celtic       Bye       ====

27         Westport Utd  A  v           Kiltimagh Knock Utd A

28         Kiltimagh Knock Utd B    v           Swinford

29         Westport Utd D   v           Castlebar Celtic

30         Manulla FC        v           Ballyheane FC

31         Claremorris FC   v           Westport Utd B

32         Ballina Town     v           Westport Utd C

 

 

 

 

Connacht U-16 Cup Round 1 Fixtures Weekend 9th/10 January 2021

NO        HOME TEAM                   AWAY TEAM

1          Maree Oranmore B         v           Galway Hibs

2          Athenry  B         v           Tuam Celtic

3          Corrib Rangers   v           Corrib Celtic A

4          Renmore FC      v           Athenry A

5          Bearna Na Forbacha       v           Maree Oranmore A

6          Salthill Devon A  v           KnocknacarraB

7          Mervue Utd A     v           Salthill Devon B

8          Cregmore Claregalway FC          v           Colga FC

9          KnocknacarraA  v           Corrib Celtic B

10         Kinvara FC         v           Craughwell Utd

11         Oughterard        v           Moyne Villa

12         Loughrea           v           Mervue Utd B

13         Yeats Utd           v           Kilglass Enniscrone

14         Real Tubber      v           Strand Celtic

15         Boyle Celtic       v           Gurteen Celtic

16         Calry Bohs         v           Arrow Harps

17         Benbulben         v           Merville Utd

18         St Johns Athletic v           Cloonfad Utd

19         Skyvalley Rovers            Bye       ====

20         Newtown           v           Stonepark

21         Castlebar Celtic  v           Westport Utd B

22         Ballina Town     v           Westport Utd D

23         Kiltimagh Knock Utd B    v           Swinford

24         Westport Utd C   v           Kiltimagh Knock Utd A

25         Claremorris FC   v           Ballyheane FC

26         Westport Utd A   Bye      

 

 

 

 

 

Connacht U-18 Cup Round 1 Fixtures Weekend 9th/10thJanuary 2021

NO        HOME TEAM                   AWAY TEAM

1          Bearna Na Forbacha       v           Moyne Villa

2          Athenry  B         v           Mervue Utd

3          Salthill Devon A  v           Craughwell UtdA

4          Maree Oranmore A         v           KnocknacarraA

5          Craughwell UtdB            v           Renmore

6          Cregmore Claregalway FC          v           Galway Hibs

7          Maree Oranmore B         Bye      

8          Kinvara Utd        v           Tuam Celtic

9          Salthill Devon B  v           Colga  FC

1O        Kiltullagh FC      v           KnocknacarraB

11         AthenryA           v           Ballinasloe Town

12         Real Tubber      v           Arrow Harps

13         Valley Rovers     v           Calry Bohs

14         Merville Utd       v           Boyle Celtic

15         Strand Celtic      v           St Johns FC

16         Manor Rangers   Bye       ====

17         St Johns Athletic v           Cloonfad Utd

18         Westport Utd      v           Castlebar Celtic

19         Claremorris FC   v           Ballinrobe Town

 

0
0
0
s2smodern