The GAA season resumes this evening, with club games effectively behind closed doors due to a cap at 200 at the amount of people that can attend matches.

It means for example that only 80 people will be able to attend the Wexford senior hurling championship match between St Martin's and Oulart the Ballagh.

Action in Mayo gets underway from this evening.

Michael Walsh Senior Group 1
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Davitts 19:00, Ref: Paul Lydon
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round 1), Kiltane V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: John Walker

Michael Walsh Senior Group 2
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 1), Claremorris V Ballintubber 19:00, Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Belmullet 19:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren

Michael Walsh Senior Group 3
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Foxford, (Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: Cormac Reape
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Breaffy, (Round 1), Breaffy V Garrymore 19:00, Ref: Sean Reilly

Michael Walsh Senior Group 4
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Cong, (Round 1), Neale V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00, Ref: Kevin Connelly
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Aghamore 12:00, Ref: Liam Devenney

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 1
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Louisburgh, (Round 1), Louisburgh V Balla 19:00, Ref: Mel Kenny
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Christopher Burke

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Fri, 17 Jul, Venue: Islandeady, (Round 1), Islandeady V Kiltimagh 20:00, Ref: Kieran Barnicle
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Newport, (Round 1), Burrishoole V Lahardane MacHales 19:00, Ref: Neil Cooney

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 3
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round 1), Bonniconlon V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty

Michael Walsh Intermediate Group 4
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Parke GAA Pitch, (Round 1), Swinford V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:00, Ref: Jon Finn
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Mayo Gaels 19:00, Ref: Diarmuid Griffith

Michael Walsh Junior Group 1
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Ardagh, (Round 1), Ardagh V Ballycroy 19:00, Ref: Benny Holmes
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Achill, (Round 1), Achill V Westport St Patrick's 12:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Michael Walsh Junior Group 2
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Kilmeena 19:00, Ref: Vincent Joyce
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Kilfian, (Round 1), Kilfian V Ballintubber 12:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Michael Walsh Junior Group 3
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Lacken, (Round 1), Lacken V Kilmaine GAA 19:00, Ref: Vincent Tomas
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Brickens, (Round 1), Eastern Gaels V Kilcommon 19:00, Ref: Tommy Ward

Michael Walsh Junior Group 4
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round 1), Moygownagh V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:00, Ref: SeᮠMac ɩl
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Killala 19:00, Ref: Mark Tuffy

North Mayo Junior B League
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Crossmolina , (Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Bonniconlon 12:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round 1), Kiltane V Ballina Stephenites 12:00, Ref: John Walker
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Belmullet 14:00, Ref: Pat Dowling

South Mayo Junior Championship Group 1
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 1), Claremorris V Hollymount-Carramore 12:00, Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round 1), Davitts V Kilmaine GAA 14:00, Ref: Kevin Connelly

South Mayo Junior Championship Group 2
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Neale 12:00, Ref: Mark Tuffy
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Shrule/Glencorrib 12:00, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

West Mayo Junior B Championship Group 1
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round 1), Kilmeena V Breaffy 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Balla, (Round 1), Balla V Louisburgh 19:30, Ref: TBC

West Mayo Junior B Championship Group 2
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Islandeady, (Round 1), Islandeady V Burrishoole 19:30, Ref: TBC

East Mayo JFC B Group 1
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballaghaderreen 12:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Foxford, (Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Swinford 12:00, Ref: Jon Finn

East Mayo JFC B Group 2
Sun, 19 Jul, Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Aghamore 12:00, Ref: Paul Lydon

0
0
0
s2smodern

Latest Sport