U21 Championship

  • The County U21 A Championship Quarter Final between Westport and Knockmore due to take place this Sunday has been postponed and will go ahead the following week. 

  • The quarter final & semi final draws for the Mayo GAA U21 A, B & C championships was made last night below are the details:

    Quarter Finals:

    1 - Winner Group 3 v Runner Up Group 1

    2 - Winner Group 1 v Runner Up Group 3

    3 - Winner Group 4 v Runner Up Group 2

    4 - Winner Group 2 v Runner Up Group 4

     

    Semi Finals:

    Winner 1 v Winner 3

    Winner 2 v Winner 4

     

    Dates & venues for these games will be confirmed once the group stages are concluded.

  •  

    Mayo Senior Hurling Final

    Tooreen 0-15 Ballyhaunis 0-11

    Mayo Snr League Division 3

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: Round 11), Neale 1-11 Achill 3-5

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: Round 11), Ballycastle  -  Burrishoole W/O

    Mayo Snr League Division 6 Knockout

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Final), Burrishoole 0-7 Louisburgh 2-16

    U21 A Championship Group 4

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Balla 0-13 Kiltimagh 2-12

    U21 B Championship Group 2

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Swinford 1-6 Hollymount-Carramore 2-11

    U21 B Championship Group 4

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 0-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-17

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Ardmoy MacHales 3-17 Naomh Padraig 3-8

    U21 C Championship Group 1

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 3-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-16

    U21 C Championship Group 2

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 0-8 Garrymore 3-18

    U21 C Championship Group 3

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Neale 2-13 Kilmaine GAA 0-9

    U21 C Championship Group 4

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-5 Achill 7-16

    North Mayo Junior A Championship

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: North Mayo Junior A Championship Round 1), Ballina Stephenites 0-9 Kilcommon 2-11

    North Mayo Junior Championship Knockout

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: North Mayo Junior B Championship Semi Final), Kilfian W/O Moygownagh  -

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: North Mayo Junior B Championship Semi Final), Ardnaree Sarsfields  -  Lacken W/O

    Go Games Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Finals

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: A Final), Tooreen 7-4 Claremorris 2-4

    Minor League Division 1 Cup

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's 2-11 Ballaghaderreen 0-12

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 2), Knockmore 4-26 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-16

    Minor League Division 2 Cup

    Fri, 12 Oct,

    (Round: Final), Mayo Gaels 7-10 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-13

    Minor League Division 3 Cup

    Sun, 14 Oct,

    (Round: Final), Kilmeena 0-22 Ballinrobe 3-10

    Homeland Under 13 League 4 Cup 2018

    Sat, 13 Oct,

    (Round: Final), Bonniconlon 1-7 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-6

     

  • South Mayo U21 Brennan Cup Group 2

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 3), Neale 1-10 Claremorris 6-16

    U21 A Championship Group 1

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 1-8 Westport St Patrick's 5-11

    U21 A Championship Group 2

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-0 Louisburgh 0-1

    U21 A Championship Group 3

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Knockmore 0-13 Aghamore 0-6

    U21 A Championship Group 4

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 3), St Nathy’s 6-16 Balla 0-4

    U21 B Championship Group 1

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Davitts 1-9 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-14

    U21 B Championship Group 2

    Sat, 20 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 2-8 Ballyhaunis 0-15

    U21 B Championship Group 3

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 2-9 Kilmeena 2-13

    U21 B Championship Group 4

    Sat, 20 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 1-13 Bonniconlon 2-9

    Sat, 20 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-12 Ardmoy MacHales 1-10

    U21 C Championship Group 1

    Sat, 20 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-17 Erris St. Pats 0-8

    U21 C Championship Group 2

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Garrymore 2-11 Eastern Gaels 2-8

    U21 C Championship Group 3

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib  -  Neale W/O

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 4-16 Kilmaine GAA 3-11

    U21 C Championship Group 4

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Round 2), Achill 0-1 Islandeady 0-0

    North Mayo Junior A Championship

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: North Mayo Junior A Championship Round 1), Killala W/O Crossmolina Deel Rovers  -

    North Mayo Junior Championship Knockout

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: North Mayo Junior A Championship Semi-Final), Ballycroy 2-9 Ardagh 4-9

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: North Mayo Junior B Final), Lacken 0-9 Kilfian 3-10

    U13 Hurling A FInal

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: A Final), Westport St Patrick's 1-4 Claremorris 6-10

    Homeland Under 13 League 5 Cup 2018

    Sat, 20 Oct,

    (Round: Final), Ballina Stephenites 2-7 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-5

    Under 15 League Division 1 Cup

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's 2-9 Knockmore 4-13

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites 1-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-5

    Under 15 League Division 2 Cup

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Play off), Kiltimagh 5-8 Mayo Gaels 9-8

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 1), Davitts 7-12 Burrishoole 2-5

    Under 15 League Division 3 Cup

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 6-11 Kilcommon 1-7

    Under 15 League Division 4 Cup

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks 6-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-2

    Sun, 21 Oct,

    (Round: Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-3 Achill 6-9

    East Mayo Junior Championship Group 1

    Fri, 19 Oct,

    (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks 4-11 Aghamore 0-04

     

  • U21 C Championship Semi-Final 
    Mayo Gaels 4-17 Achill 2-10 

    North Mayo Junior A Final 
    Cill Chomain 1-17 Ardagh 1-06

  • U21 B Championship Group 2

    Hollymount-Carramore

    2-8

    v

    0-15

    Ballyhaunis

    U21 B Championship Group 4

    Ardnaree

    3-12

    v

    1-10

    Ardmoy MacHales

    Naomh Padraig

    1-13

    v

    2-9

    Bonniconlon

    U21 C Championship Group 1

    Crossmolina Deel Rovers

    4-17

    v

    0-8

    Erris St. Pats

    Under 13 League 5 Cup 2018

    Ballina Stephenites

    2-7

    v

    0-5

    Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin

  • U21 A Championship Group 1
    Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), Belmullet V Ballina Stephenites 12:00, Ref: Michael Herr

    U21 A Championship Group 2
    Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Louisburgh, Louisburgh V Castlebar Mitchels Football 13:00, Ref: Declan Corcoran

    U21 A Championship Group 3
    Sat, 13 Oct, Venue: Aghamore, Aghamore V Claremorris 16:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty
     
    U21 B Championship Group 1
    Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Breaffy, (Round 1), Breaffy V Davitts 13:00, Ref: Brian Kilkelly
     
    U21 B Championship Group 3
    Sun, 14 Oct, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Kilmeena 13:00, Ref: Jarlath O Connor
  • Mayo GAA MD Roof Services U21 B Semi-Finals:

    Burrishoole v Ardnaree Sarefields

    goes ahead Sunday 16th at 1pm in Connacht GAA, Centre of Excellence, Bekan. ET if required.

     

    Ballyhaunis v Charlestown

    goes ahead Sunday 16th at 2pm in Connacht GAA, Centre of Excellence, Bekan. ET if required.

     

    South Mayo U21 Brennan Cup Final:

    Claremorris v Garrymore

    goes ahead Sunday 16th at 12pm in Claremorris Town Pitch. ET if required.