McDonnell Cup

  • McDonnell Cup Final 
    Ballina Utd 6-2 Hollister 

     

  • Connacht Gold Super Cup Draw - - Sat 14th or Sun 15th July

    1. Ballina Town
    2. Ballyglass
    3. Castlebar Celtic
    4. Claremorris
    5. Glenhest Rovers
    6. Kiltimagh/Knock
    7. Westport United
    8. Westport United B

     

    1 v 2                                             Ballina Town v Ballyglass

    3 v 5                                             Castlebar Celtic v Glenhest Rovers

    6 v 7                                             Kiltimagh/Knock v Westport United

    • v 8 Claremorris v Westport United B

     

    Connacht Gold Premier Cup Quarter Final Draw: - Sat 14th or Sun 15th July                           

    1. Ballina Town B
    2. Ballyhaunis Town
    3. Ballyvary Blue Bombers
    4. Castlebar Celtic B
    5. Crossmolina
    6. Kilmore
    7. Manulla B
    8. Partry Athletic

     

    8 v 2                                             Partry Athletic v Ballyhaunis Town

    7 v 1                                             Manulla B v Ballina Town B

    4 v 6                                             Castlebar Celtic B v Kilmore

    5 v 3                                             Crossmolina v Ballyvary Blue Bombers/Snugboro

     

    Westaro Cup: - Sat 7th, Sun 8th July

    Ballina Town v Ballyglass

    Straide & Foxford United v Manulla

     

    Tuohy Cup: - Sat 30th June, Sun 1st July

    Swinford v Achill Rovers

    Snugboro United v Conn Rangers

     

    Tonra Cup: - Sat 23rd, Sun 24th June

    Ballina Town B v Manulla B

    Crossmolina v Killala

     

    McDonnell Cup: - Sat 16th , Sun 17th June

    Hollister v Claremorris B

    Ballina United v Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

  • Sunday 14th July 2019

    McDonnell Cup Final in Solar 21 Park

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

    Won 5-3 on pemalties     2  v  2   Moy Villa

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 14

    Snugboro Utd     0  v  0   Ballyhaunis Town

    Ballyglass          0  v  2   Westport Utd

    Claremorris       8  v  0   Straide & Foxford Utd

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 14

    Manulla ‘B’        1  v  0   Fahy Rovers

    Iorras Aontaithe 1  v  7   Ballina Town ‘B’

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 6

    Kilmore 4  v  2   Kiltimagh/Knock Utd ‘B’

     

    Saturday 13th July 2019

    Tonra Cup Final in Solar 21 Park

    Crossmolina       3  v  1   Claremorris ‘B’ 

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 14

    Ballina Town     3  v  0   Manulla

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 14

    Glenhest Rovers 3  v  0   Bangor Hibs

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd      7  v  2   Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers      1  v  4   Swinford

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 9

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    2  v  2

    Claremorris

    Westport Utd

    0  v  4

    Ballina Town

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 9

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    0  v  4

    Glenhest Rovers

    Conn Rangers

    2  v  3

    Achill Rovers

    Snugboro Utd

    6  v  4

    Ballyhaunis Town

     

    League One—Round 8

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    2  v  1

    Kilmore

    Crossmolina

    2  v  4

    Manulla ‘B’

     

    McDonnell Cup—Semi-finals

    Ballina Utd

    3  v  1

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 9

     

    Ballyheane

    1  v  4

    Iorras Aontaithe

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    3  v  3

    Ballyglass

    Manulla

    2  v  0

    Castlebar Celtic

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 9

     

    Swinford

    2  v  2

    Bangor Hibs

    Fahy Rovers

    0  v  2

    Westport Utd ‘B’

     

    League One—Round 8

     

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    6  v  3

    Killala

    Mulranny Utd

    8  v  5

    Partry Athletic

     

    McDonnell Cup—Semi-finals

     

    Hollister

    3  v  2

    Claremorris ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 6

    Claremorris

    3  v  2

    Westport Utd

    Manulla

    2  v  3

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Ballyglass

    1  v  1

    Iorras Aontaithe

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 6

    Bangor Hibs

    3  v  1

    Fahy Rovers

    Achill Rovers

    1  v  2

    Glenhest Rovers

     

    League One—Round 5

    Crossmolina

    1  v  2

    Partry Athletic

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    1  v  6

    Ballina Town ‘B’

     

    McDonnell Cup—Round 1

    Hollister

    Won 5-4 on penalties

    3  v  3

    Newport Burrishoole

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 11

    Ballyhaunis Town

    0  v  1

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Ballyheane

    1  v  3

    Westport Utd

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 11

     

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    6  v  2

    Manulla ‘B’

    Fahy Rovers

    2  v  3

    Ballina Town ‘B’


    Killeen Sports Grounds League One—Round 9

    Claremorris ‘B’

    7  v  1

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    Crossmolina

    2  v  5

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    Partry Athletic

    2  v  3

    Killala

     

    McDonnell Cup—Semi-Final

     

    Snugboro Utd ‘B’

    1  v  6

    Moy Villa

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

    1  v  0

    Kilmore