Mayo League

  • Division 1—Round 3

    Manulla

    7  v  5

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    2  v  6

    Westport Utd

    Swinford

    2  v  5

    Fahy Rovers

     

     

    Division 2—Round 3

    Swinford ‘C’

    P  v  P

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Achill Rovers

    0  v  8

    Claremorris

    Conn Rangers

    5  v  2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

     

  • Division 1—Round 4

     

    Fahy Rovers

    4  v  12

    Swinford ‘B’

    Castlebar Celtic

    4  v  1

    Swinford

    Ballina Town

    3  v  5

    Manulla

     

     

    Division 2—Round 4

    Manulla ‘B’

    5  v  5

    Conn Rangers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    3  v  6

    Swinford ‘C’

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    4  v  4

    Achill Rovers

     

  • Division 1—Round 5

    Swinford

    5  v  4

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    4  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Swinford ‘B’

    6  v  6

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 5

    Claremorris

    4  v  3

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Achill Rovers

    7  v  4

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    2  v  11

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Division 1—Round 7

    Westport Utd

    3  v  0

    Ballina Town

    Fahy Rovers

    2  v  6

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  4

    Manulla

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 7

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    13  v  3

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Claremorris

    11  v  5

    Manulla ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    4  v  7

    Conn Rangers

     

  • Division 1—Round 8

     

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  1

    Swinford

    Fahy Rovers

    1  v  9

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    4  v  5

    Manulla

     

     

    Division 2—Round 8

    Claremorris

    2  v  1

    Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers

    4  v  3

    Swinford ‘C’

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    7  v  7

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Division 1—Round 9

    Manulla

    9  v  3

    Fahy Rovers

    Swinford

    3  v  9

    Westport Utd

    Ballina Town

    4  v  3

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

    Division 2—Round 9

    Manulla ‘B’

    9  v  7

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  1

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    P  v  P

    Claremorris

     

  • Division 1—Round 11

     

    Swinford

    4  v  5

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    5  v  1

    Ballina Town

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 11

    Swinford ‘C’

    4  v  2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Conn Rangers

    5  v  2

    Manulla ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    2  v  5

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

  • Division 1—Round 14

     

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    3  v  2

    Swinford ‘B’

    Ballina Town

    1  v  5

    Westport Utd

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 14

    Manulla ‘B’

    3  v  10

    Claremorris

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  10

    Achill Rovers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  8

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Update on Fixtures:

     

    • Cup quarter finals-----------------------------------------------------Fri 15th/Sat 16th February
    • Cup semi-finals-------------------------------------------------------Wednesday 20th February
    • Division 1 play-off Westport Utd v Manulla---------------------Wednesday 27th February
    • Cup final---------------------------------------------------------------Wednesday 6th March
  • Division 1—Round 10

    Westport Utd

    4  v  3

    Swinford ‘B’

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  9

    Manulla

    Fahy Rovers

    6  v  5

    Swinford

     

     

    Division 2—Round 10

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    6  v  5

    Swinford ‘C’

    Claremorris

    4  v  3

    Achill Rovers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  1

    Conn Rangers

     

  • Division 1—Round 13

    Swinford

    3  v  10

    Manulla

    Swinford ‘B’

    3  v  4

    Ballina Town

     

    Division 2—Round 13

    Swinford ‘C’

    1  v  4

    Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers

    6  v  9

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Connacht Champions Cup Quarter Finals
    Westport Utd 3-1 Ballinasloe Town 
    Manulla 0-1 Athenry FC

  • Rosemount Mulvey FC or Crumlin Utd       v        Clonmel Town

     

    Evergreen FC                                        v        VEC FC

     

    Crettyard Utd                                       v        Glengad Utd

     

    Gorey Rangers FC                                           v        Sheriff YC

     

    Regional Utd or St. Pauls Artane FC                   v        Tramore FC

     

    St. Michaels FC                                               v        Mervue Utd

     

    Peake Villa FC                                                v        Westport Utd

     

    Ballymun Utd                                        v        Aishling Annacotty FC

     

    Ties to be played weekend of the 3rd of February 2019. 

  • FAI Junior Cup Round 6
    Westport Utd 1-0 Usher Celtic 

  • TP Brennan Connacht Cup Quarter Finals
    Ballina Town 1-4 Castlebar Celtic 
    Boyle Celtic 1-2 Manulla AET 

    TP Brennan Connacht Shield Quarter Final 
    Killala 1-0 Real Tubber AET 

    Elverys Sport Superleague
    Snugboro Utd 1-2 Ballyglass

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League
    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd 4-1 Achill Rovers
    Glenhest Rovers 2-1 Iorras Aontaithe 
    Fahy Rovers 5-1 Swinford 

    Calor Gas League Two 
    Ballina Utd 5-2 Kiltimagh/Knock Utd B