Mayo Cycling

  • Results from Stage 2 Time Trial 3.4km

     

    Place No. Name Club Category S2 GC Time
    1. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR 00:06:24.00
    2. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club A1 +0:02.00
    3. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club A1 +0:11.00
    4. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +0:13.00
    5. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:14.00
    6. 131 Sean Moore Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:19.00
    7. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club A2 +0:20.00
    8. 129 Dillon Corkery Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:20.00
    9. 110 Kieran Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A1 +0:20.00
    10. 136 Simon Jones UCD Cycling Club A1 +0:21.00
    11. 122 Richard Maes STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +0:23.00
    12. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan Cycling Road Club A1 +0:28.00
    13. 113 Peter McColgan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +0:28.00
    14. 17 Stephen Murphy Black Rose Racing A1 +0:29.00
    15. 141 Aaron Wade Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +0:29.00
    16. 18 Colm Sheahan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +0:30.00
    17. 36 Cian Keogh Ciclotel YPB A1 +0:30.00
    18. 68 Rory Devlin Inishowen Wheelers A1 +0:32.00
    19. 104 Ronan O’Flynn Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:34.00
    20. 128 Cian Sutcliffe Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:35.00
    21. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +0:36.00
    22. 54 Mark McGinley Four Masters CC A2 +0:36.00
    23. 139 Sean Landers UCD Cycling Club A2 +0:37.00
    24. 134 Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor West BC A1 +0:37.00
    25. 127 Aaron Doherty Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:38.00
    26. 5 Eamon Daly Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +0:39.00
    27. 40 Mark Smith Ciclotel YPB JR +0:39.00
    28. 55 Mitchell Mclaughlin Four Masters CC A2 +0:39.00
    29. 94 Tom Moriarty O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +0:41.00
    30. 37 Alexander MacRae Ciclotel YPB A1 +0:41.00
    31. 118 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +0:43.00
    32. 124 Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team A1 +0:46.00
    33. 138 Leo Doyle UCD Cycling Club A2 +0:46.00
    34. 107 Neal Hudson Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +0:46.00
    35. 35 Andrew Chivers Ciclotel YPB A1 +0:46.00
    36. 62 Cillian Murphy Galway Bay CC A3 +0:47.00
    37. 96 David Kyle Panduit Carrick Wheelers A2 +0:48.00
    38. 126 Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team A3 +0:48.00
    39. 7 James McGreevy Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:49.00
    40. 52 Cathal Gallagher Errigal Cycling Club JR +0:50.00
    41. 50 Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +0:50.00
    42. 100 Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:50.00
    43. 121 Mark Quigley STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +0:51.00
    44. 58 Donal Walsh Four Masters CC JR +0:51.00
    45. 29 David Walshe Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:52.00
    46. 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren Cycling Club A1 +0:52.00
    47. 132 Mark McClure Team Caldwell Cycles A1 +0:52.00
    48. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC A3 +0:52.00
    49. 10 Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team A2 +0:54.00
    50. 130 Jack Caldwell Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:54.00
    51. 142 Dylan Traynor Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +0:54.00
    52. 97 Barry McMahon Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:57.00
    53. 27 David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:59.00
    54. 28 David Brody Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:59.00
    55. 39 Jonny Foster Ciclotel YPB JR +1:00.00
    56. 6 Joe Moran Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +1:01.00
    57. 1 Keith Mulroy Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club JR +1:01.00
    58. 80 Mike Browne Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +1:02.00
    59. 59 Gerard Forde Galway Bay CC A2 +1:05.00
    60. 115 Tiit Talumaa St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +1:06.00
    61. 49 Aaron McBride Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +1:06.00
    62. 82 James Skehan Nenagh Cycling Club A3 +1:06.00
    63. 72 Andrew Keogh Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:08.00
    64. 45 Albert Murphy Dolmen CC A2 +1:09.00
    65. 75 Sean Flynn Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:09.00
    66. 44 Nathan Kurensky Cunga CC JR +1:10.00
    67. 144 Seán O’Malley Western Lakes CC A1 +1:10.00
    68. 105 Brian McArdle Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +1:13.00
    69. 31 John Kelly Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +1:14.00
    70. 32 Steven Timlin Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +1:15.00
    71. 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team A1 +1:15.00
    72. 79 George Duffy Lucan Cycling Road Club A3 +1:17.00
    73. 81 Sean Molloy Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +1:19.00
    74. 24 Mark Shannon Burren Cycling Club A1 +1:19.00
    75. 147 Ainars Maskalans Western Lakes CC A3 +1:21.00
    76. 85 Gerard Ward Newcastle West Cycling Club A3 +1:22.00
    77. 116 Barry Walsh St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +1:23.00
    78. 86 Nathan Teskey Newcastle West Cycling Club JR +1:23.00
    79. 112 Dermot Cooney St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +1:24.00
    80. 88 Daniel Yon Hin O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +1:24.00
    81. 133 David Connolly Team Gerry McVeigh Cars A3 +1:26.00
    82. 9 Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team A2 +1:28.00
    83. 87 Arnaud Dumoulin O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +1:31.00
    84. 33 Cian Noone Challenge Cycling Club A3 +1:32.00
    85. 63 Donal Mahon Galway Bay CC A3 +1:33.00
    86. 14 Oisin Mcavock Ballina Cycling Club A3 +1:34.00
    87. 74 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:35.00
    88. 145 Janis Blinovs Western Lakes CC A2 +1:35.00
    89. 22 Owen Mullowney Blarney Cycling Club A3 +1:36.00
    90. 11 Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team A2 +1:36.00
    91. 140 Maura Claffey UCD Cycling Club A3 (Lady) +1:38.00
    92. 2 Michael Flynn Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A3 +1:39.00
    93. 19 James O’Sullivan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +1:39.00
    94. 69 Rodney Orr Inishowen Wheelers A3 +1:40.00
    95. 91 Luke Thompson O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +1:40.00
    96. 20 Gary Boyle Blarney Cycling Club A2 +1:40.00
    97. 78 Stephen Conroy Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:41.00
    98. 16 Alan Concannon Belmullet Cycling Club A3 +1:43.00
    99. 149 Michael Stafford Wexford Wheelers A3 +1:43.00
    100. 60 Iarla Feeney Galway Bay CC A2 +1:44.00
    101. 146 John Gill Western Lakes CC A2 +1:46.00
    102. 4 Bryan Hyland Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +1:48.00
    103. 56 Jason McHugh Four Masters CC A3 +1:53.00
    104. 38 David O’Sullivan Ciclotel YPB JR +1:55.00
    105. 65 Marty Mannion Galway Bay CC A3 +2:05.00
    106. 125 Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team A2 +2:08.00
    107. 66 Rory Mooney Galway Bay CC A3 +2:14.00
    108. 34 Warren Blackburn Challenge Cycling Club A3 +2:18.00
    109. 148 John O’Halloran Western Lakes CC A3 +2:28.00
    110. 51 Paul McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A2 +3:04.00
    111. 70 John Gilleran Longford Cycling & Racing Club A3 +4:56.00
  • The final GC for Rás Mhaigheo 2019

    Category winners for each is below the final GC

    Place No.  Name Club Cat Time
    1. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 5:18:37
    2. 50 Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +0:47
    3. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club A1 +1:07
    4. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club A1 +1:20
    5. 122 Richard Maes STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +1:30
    6. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan Cycling Road Club A1 +1:35
    7. 36 Cian Keogh Ciclotel YPB A1 +1:41
    8. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +3:48
    9. 131 Sean Moore Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +4:25
    10. 29 David Walshe Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +4:58
    11. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +5:09
    12. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club A2 +5:29
    13. 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren Cycling Club A1 +5:46
    14. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +5:48
    15. 68 Rory Devlin Inishowen Wheelers A1 +5:49
    16. 139 Sean Landers UCD Cycling Club A2 +6:16
    17. 136 Simon Jones UCD Cycling Club A1 +6:26
    18. 113 Peter McColgan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +6:35
    19. 121 Mark Quigley STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +6:35
    20. 17 Stephen Murphy Black Rose Racing A1 +6:36
    21. 18 Colm Sheahan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +6:37
    22. 128 Cian Sutcliffe Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +6:42
    23. 54 Mark McGinley Four Masters CC A2 +6:43
    24. 134 Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor West BC A1 +6:44
    25. 5 Eamon Daly Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +6:46
    26. 40 Mark Smith Ciclotel YPB JR +6:46
    27. 94 Tom Moriarty O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +6:48
    28. 118 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +6:50
    29. 107 Neal Hudson Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +6:53
    30. 124 Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team A1 +6:53
    31. 127 Aaron Doherty Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +6:54
    32. 58 Donal Walsh Four Masters CC JR +6:58
    33. 27 David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +7:06
    34. 80 Mike Browne Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +7:09
    35. 115 Tiit Talumaa St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +7:13
    36. 72 Andrew Keogh Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +7:15
    37. 130 Jack Caldwell Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +7:15
    38. 24 Mark Shannon Burren Cycling Club A1 +7:26
    39. 51 Paul McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A2 +9:11
    40. 110 Kieran Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A1 +10:51
    41. 141 Aaron Wade Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +10:56
    42. 37 Alexander MacRae Ciclotel YPB A1 +11:05
    43. 96 David Kyle Panduit Carrick Wheelers A2 +11:15
    44. 35 Andrew Chivers Ciclotel YPB A1 +11:17
    45. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC A3 +11:19
    46. 132 Mark McClure Team Caldwell Cycles A1 +11:19
    47. 6 Joe Moran Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +11:32
    48. 10 Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team A2 +11:37
    49. 49 Aaron McBride Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +11:37
    50. 75 Sean Flynn Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +11:40
    51. 126 Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team A3 +11:54
    52. 28 David Brody Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +11:57
    53. 22 Owen Mullowney Blarney Cycling Club A3 +12:07
    54. 81 Sean Molloy Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +14:59
    55. 104 Ronan O’Flynn Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +15:10
    56. 142 Dylan Traynor Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +15:14
    57. 59 Gerard Forde Galway Bay CC A2 +15:25
    58. 31 John Kelly Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +15:34
    59. 45 Albert Murphy Dolmen CC A2 +15:45
    60. 62 Cillian Murphy Galway Bay CC A3 +15:48
    61. 9 Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team A2 +16:04
    62. 145 Janis Blinovs Western Lakes CC A2 +16:13
    63. 20 Gary Boyle Blarney Cycling Club A2 +16:16
    64. 19 James O’Sullivan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +16:17
    65. 133 David Connolly Team Gerry McVeigh Cars A3 +16:19
    66. 33 Cian Noone Challenge Cycling Club A3 +16:27
    67. 56 Jason McHugh Four Masters CC A3 +16:29
    68. 7 James McGreevy Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +21:26
    69. 138 Leo Doyle UCD Cycling Club A2 +21:55
    70. 52 Cathal Gallagher Errigal Cycling Club JR +22:33
    71. 147 Ainars Maskalans Western Lakes CC A3 +25:25
    72. 14 Oisin Mcavock Ballina Cycling Club A3 +25:32
    73. 74 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +25:51
    74. 16 Alan Concannon Belmullet Cycling Club A3 +25:59
    75. 105 Brian McArdle Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +25:59
    76. 146 John Gill Western Lakes CC A2 +30:42
    77. 149 Michael Stafford Wexford Wheelers A3 +31:24
    78. 2 Michael Flynn Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A3 +31:54
    79. 69 Rodney Orr Inishowen Wheelers A3 +32:27
    80. 82 James Skehan Nenagh Cycling Club A3 +34:19
    81. 32 Steven Timlin Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +35:39
    82. 100 Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +35:47
    83. 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team A1 +37:43
    84. 44 Nathan Kurensky Cunga CC JR +38:07
    85. 78 Stephen Conroy Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +38:09
    86. 85 Gerard Ward Newcastle West Cycling Club A3 +41:50
    87. 91 Luke Thompson O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +45:08
    88. 87 Arnaud Dumoulin O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +46:52
    89. 116 Barry Walsh St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +47:29
    90. 11 Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team A2 +50:42
    91. 140 Maura Claffey UCD Cycling Club A3 (Lady) +52:47
    92. 34 Warren Blackburn Challenge Cycling Club A3 +53:39
    93. 79 George Duffy Lucan Cycling Road Club A3 +58:48
    94. 60 Iarla Feeney Galway Bay CC A2 +1:01:59
    95. 125 Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team A2 +1:03:19
    96. 70 John Gilleran Longford Cycling & Racing Club A3 +1:12:37

    Classification/Category Winner

    Ladies
    Place No. Name Club
    1 140 Maura Claffey UCD Cycling Club

     

    Cat3
    Place No. Name Club
    1. 118 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club
    2. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC
    3. 126 Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team

     

    Cat2
    Place No. Name Club
    1. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers
    2. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club
    3. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club

     

    Junior
    Place No. Name Club
    1. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
    2. 40 Mark Smith Ciclotel YPB
    3. 94 Tom Moriarty O’Leary Stone Kanturk

     

      A2/A3/Jnr Classification – White Jersey  
    POS No. Name Club
    1 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers
    2. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
    3. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club

     

      KOH Classification     
    POS No. Name Club PTS
    1. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 13
    2. 144 Sean O’Malley Western Lakes 4
    3. 83 Paul Kennedy NewCastle West 4
    4 122 Richard Maes Strata 3 4
    5 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 3
    6 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar CC 1
    7 118 Kevin Keane St Tiernans 1

     

     

      Sprints Classification     
    POS No. Name Club PTS
    1. 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane 6
    2. 122 Richard Maes Strata 3 5
    3. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 5
    4 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 4
    5 135 Conor Murnane UCD 2
    6 36 Cian Keogh Ciclotel 1
    7 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren 1

     

     

      Overall Team Classification
    Position Team  Overall Time
    1 Castlebar Cycling Club 16:07:55
    2 UCD Cycling Club 16:08:43
    3 Lucan Cycling Road Club 16:10:29
    4 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services 16:13:52
    5 Ciclotel YPB 16:15:23
    6 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 16:16:29
    7 Donegal Bay Cycling Club 16:17:26
    8 Westport Covey Wheelers 16:17:57
    9 Four Masters CC 16:26:01
    10 Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT 16:27:10
  • Standings after Stage 1 and Stage 2.

    Please note the Commissaire’s Communique Stage 1 report at the bottom of the GC

    Sprint and KOH Classification also at the bottom.

     

    Place No Name Category Club Total Time
    1. 143 Kevin McCambridge JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT 2:32:03
    2. 26 Charles Prendergast A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +0:07
    3. 137 Jason Kenny A2 UCD Cycling Club +0:20
    4. 71 Ronan Killeen A1 Lucan Cycling Road Club +0:24
    5. 36 Cian Keogh A1 Ciclotel YPB +0:30
    6. 68 Rory Devlin A1 Inishowen Wheelers +0:32
    7. 3 Anthony Murray A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +0:36
    8. 135 Conor Murnane A1 UCD Cycling Club +0:48
    9. 23 Jarlath Hassett A1 Burren Cycling Club +0:52
    10. 50 Darragh McCarter A1 Donegal Bay Cycling Club +0:54
    11. 139 Sean Landers A2 UCD Cycling Club +0:59
    12. 83 Paul Kennedy A1 Newcastle West Cycling Club +1:01
    13. 73 Cian May A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +1:03
    14. 131 Sean Moore A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:09
    15. 136 Simon Jones A1 UCD Cycling Club +1:09
    16. 110 Kieran Regan A1 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:10
    17. 129 Dillon Corkery A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:10
    18. 144 Seán O’Malley A1 Western Lakes CC +1:10
    19. 122 Richard Maes A1 STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team +1:13
    20. 113 Peter McColgan A2 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:18
    21. 17 Stephen Murphy A1 Black Rose Racing +1:19
    22. 141 Aaron Wade JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT +1:19
    23. 18 Colm Sheahan A1 Blarney Cycling Club +1:20
    24. 104 Ronan O’Flynn A1 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +1:24
    25. 128 Cian Sutcliffe A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:25
    26. 54 Mark McGinley A2 Four Masters CC +1:26
    27. 134 Cathal Moynihan A1 Tralee Manor West BC +1:27
    28. 127 Aaron Doherty A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:28
    29. 5 Eamon Daly A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:29
    30. 40 Mark Smith JR Ciclotel YPB +1:29
    31. 55 Mitchell Mclaughlin A2 Four Masters CC +1:29
    32. 81 Sean Molloy A2 Nenagh Cycling Club +1:29
    33. 37 Alexander MacRae A1 Ciclotel YPB +1:31
    34. 94 Tom Moriarty JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +1:31
    35. 118 Kevin Keane A3 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:33
    36. 35 Andrew Chivers A1 Ciclotel YPB +1:36
    37. 107 Neal Hudson A2 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +1:36
    38. 124 Matthew McCullagh A1 Sundrive Track Team +1:36
    39. 138 Leo Doyle A2 UCD Cycling Club +1:36
    40. 62 Cillian Murphy A3 Galway Bay CC +1:37
    41. 96 David Kyle A2 Panduit Carrick Wheelers +1:38
    42. 7 James McGreevy A1 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:39
    43. 52 Cathal Gallagher JR Errigal Cycling Club +1:40
    44. 58 Donal Walsh JR Four Masters CC +1:41
    45. 121 Mark Quigley A1 STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team +1:41
    46. 29 David Walshe A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +1:42
    47. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty A3 Galway Bay CC +1:42
    48. 132 Mark McClure A1 Team Caldwell Cycles +1:42
    49. 10 Darragh Zaidan A2 Arcane Cycling Team +1:44
    50. 130 Jack Caldwell A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:44
    51. 142 Dylan Traynor JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT +1:44
    52. 97 Barry McMahon A1 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +1:47
    53. 27 David Brennan A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +1:49
    54. 28 David Brody A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +1:49
    55. 1 Keith Mulroy JR Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:51
    56. 6 Joe Moran A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:51
    57. 80 Mike Browne A2 Nenagh Cycling Club +1:52
    58. 59 Gerard Forde A2 Galway Bay CC +1:55
    59. 49 Aaron McBride A1 Donegal Bay Cycling Club +1:56
    60. 115 Tiit Talumaa A2 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:56
    61. 72 Andrew Keogh A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +1:58
    62. 45 Albert Murphy A2 Dolmen CC +1:59
    63. 75 Sean Flynn A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +1:59
    64. 105 Brian McArdle A2 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +2:03
    65. 31 John Kelly A3 Castlebar Cycling Club +2:04
    66. 8 Ryan Byrne A1 Arcane Cycling Team +2:05
    67. 24 Mark Shannon A1 Burren Cycling Club +2:09
    68. 9 Andre Grennell A2 Arcane Cycling Team +2:18
    69. 126 Billy Crosbie A3 Sundrive Track Team +2:20
    70. 33 Cian Noone A3 Challenge Cycling Club +2:22
    71. 145 Janis Blinovs A2 Western Lakes CC +2:25
    72. 22 Owen Mullowney A3 Blarney Cycling Club +2:26
    73. 19 James O’Sullivan A1 Blarney Cycling Club +2:29
    74. 20 Gary Boyle A2 Blarney Cycling Club +2:30
    75. 78 Stephen Conroy A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +2:31
    76. 133 David Connolly A3 Team Gerry McVeigh Cars +2:31
    77. 56 Jason McHugh A3 Four Masters CC +2:43
    78. 51 Paul McCarter A2 Donegal Bay Cycling Club +3:54
    79. 146 John Gill A2 Western Lakes CC +10:55
    80. 87 Arnaud Dumoulin JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +11:03
    81. 149 Michael Stafford A3 Wexford Wheelers +11:15
    82. 82 James Skehan A3 Nenagh Cycling Club +11:34
    83. 32 Steven Timlin A3 Castlebar Cycling Club +11:43
    84. 85 Gerard Ward A3 Newcastle West Cycling Club +11:50
    85. 116 Barry Walsh A3 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +11:51
    86. 147 Ainars Maskalans A3 Western Lakes CC +11:55
    87. 39 Jonny Foster JR Ciclotel YPB +11:59
    88. 14 Oisin Mcavock A3 Ballina Cycling Club +12:02
    89. 74 Robert Farrell A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +12:03
    90. 2 Michael Flynn A3 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +12:07
    91. 69 Rodney Orr A3 Inishowen Wheelers +12:08
    92. 16 Alan Concannon A3 Belmullet Cycling Club +12:11
    93. 4 Bryan Hyland A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +12:16
    94. 38 David O’Sullivan JR Ciclotel YPB +12:23
    95. 11 Sam Gilmore A2 Arcane Cycling Team +15:04
    96. 44 Nathan Kurensky JR Cunga CC +15:37
    97. 100 Callum O’Toole A1 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +21:59
    98. 112 Dermot Cooney A2 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +22:05
    99. 86 Nathan Teskey JR Newcastle West Cycling Club +22:32
    100. 140 Maura Claffey A3 (Lady) UCD Cycling Club +22:47
    101. 88 Daniel Yon Hin JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +24:39
    102. 91 Luke Thompson JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +24:55
    103. 65 Marty Mannion A3 Galway Bay CC +29:30
    104. 66 Rory Mooney A3 Galway Bay CC +29:39
    105. 34 Warren Blackburn A3 Challenge Cycling Club +29:43
    106. 63 Donal Mahon A3 Galway Bay CC +32:44
    107. 125 Thomas O’Brien A2 Sundrive Track Team +33:19
    108. 60 Iarla Feeney A2 Galway Bay CC +41:51
    109. 79 George Duffy A3 Lucan Cycling Road Club +45:02
    110. 148 John O’Halloran A3 Western Lakes CC +46:13
    111. 70 John Gilleran A3 Longford Cycling & Racing Club +48:41

     

    Commissaire’s Communique Stage 1

    Penalties as follows:

    Regulation 1.1:  Failure to sign start sheet.

    Rider 104 – Warning

     

    Regulation 12.1: Failure to obey statutory traffic regulations or laws.

    Riders 86 and 19: 40 euro fine and report to Commissaire prior to Stage 3 sign-on

     

    Regulation 37.2: Behaviour of a rider which damages the image of cycling. (Littering)

    Riders 116, 140 and 133: 20 euro fine.

     

    Note 1: Riders are reminded to obey statutory traffic laws at all times.

     

    Classifications

      Sprints Classification     
    POS No. Name Club PTS
    1st 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 4
    2nd 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane 3
    3rd 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 2
    4th 135 Conor Murnane UCD 2
    5th 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren CC 1

     

      KOH Classification    
    POS No. Name Club PTS
    1st 144 Sean O’Malley Western Lakes 4
    2nd 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 4
    3rd 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 3
    4th 118 Kevin Keane St Tiernans 1

     

      A2/A3/Jnr Classification    
    POS No. Name Club Gap
    1st 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
    2nd 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club +0:20
    3rd 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers +0:36