Connacht Junior Rugby

  • Connacht Juniors Teamsheet

    Versus

    Munster

    Location, Date & Time

    Creggs RFC –11th May 2019 – Kick Off  2.30pm

    Connacht Team

    1

    Aidan Leech (Creggs RFC)

    2

    Barry Gibbons (Connemara RFC)

    3

    Ian Staunton (Connemara RFC)

    4

    Niall Staunton (Connemara RFC)

    5

    Gerard Ward ( Monivea RFC)

    6

    Brian Diffley (Creggs RFC)

    7

    Owen Treacy (Buccaneers RFC)

    8

    TJ Berry (Connemara RFC)

    9

    Micheal O Toole (Connemara RFC)

    10

    Shane Dowd (Creggs RFC)

    11

    Conor Carter (Castlebar RFC)

    12

    David McDonagh (Connemara RFC) Capt.

    13

    Sean Mullin (Sligo RFC)

    14

    Marty Conneely (Connemara RFC)

    15

    Henry O Toole (Connemara RFC)

         

     

    Substitutes

    16

    Maurice Buckley (Creggs RFC)

    Hooker

    17

    Sean O Connell (Buccaneers RFC)

    Prop

    18

    Conor Mitchell (Sligo RFC)

    Prop

    19

    Brian Donohue (Creggs RFC)

    20

    Alan Finnerty (Tuam RFC)

    21

    Andrew Callaghan (Creggs RFC)

    22

    Craig McCormick (Ballina RFC)

    23

    Robert Enright Mooney (Buccaneers RFC)

     

  • Connacht Juniors Teamsheet

    Versus

    Munster

    Location, Date & Time

    Old Christians RFC Glanmire– 12th May 2018 – Kick Off  1.30pm

    Connacht Team

    1

    Aidan Leech (Creggs RFC)

    2

    Rory Grenham (Buccaneers RFC) Captain

    3

    Shane McGuiness (Sligo RFC)

    4

    Rob Holian (Ballinrobe RFC)

    5

    Brendan Darcy ( Corrib RFC)

    6

    Kieran Linsey (Ballina RFC)

    7

    Stephen Joyce (Monivea RFC)

    8

    Roy Stanley (NUIG RFC)

    9

    Ryan Guilfoyle (Nuig RFC)

    10

    Daniel Keane (Ballinrobe RFC)

    11

    Dean McMahon (Buccaneers RFC)

    12

     Rossa Dooley (Buccaneers RFC)

    13

    Matthew Mannion(Monivea RFC)

    14

    James Kennedy (NUIG RFC)

    15

    Chris O Neill (Ballina RFC)

         

     

    Substitutes

    16

    Christy Reilly (Galwagians RFC)

    Hooker

    17

    Peter Magliocco (NUIG RFC)

    Prop

    18

    Michael McColgan (NUIG RFC)

    Prop

    19

    Eddie Dunning (Westport RFC)

    20

    Alan Brandon (Creggs RFC)

    21

    Luke Staunton (Castlebar RFC)

    22

    Tom Staunton ( Ballinrobe RFC)

  • Connacht Juniors Teamsheet

    Versus

    Ulster

    Location, Date & Time

    Ards RFC Newtownards Belfast – 5th May 2018 – Kick Off  2.30pm

    Connacht Team

    1

    Aidan Leech (Creggs RFC)

    2

    Rory Grenham (Buccaneers RFC) Captain

    3

    Shane McGuinness(Sligo RFC)

    4

    Rob Holian (Ballinrobe RFC)

    5

    Vinnie Lally ( Monivea RFC)

    6

    Rossa Dooley (Buccaneers RFC)

    7

    Stephen Joyce (Monivea RFC)

    8

    Roy Stanley (NUIG RFC)

    9

    Mickey Murphy (Ballina RFC)

    10

    Daniel Keane (Ballinrobe RFC)

    11

    Tom Staunton (Ballinrobe RFC)

    12

    Alex Corduff (Ballina RFC)

    13

    Matthew Mannion(Monivea RFC)

    14

    James Kennedy (NUIG RFC)

    15

    Ryan Guilfoyle (NUIG RFC)

         

     

    Substitutes

    16

    Ger Fahy (Monivea RFC)

    Hooker

    17

    Conor Mason (Ballina RFC)

    Prop

    18

    Michael McColgan (NUIG RFC)

    Prop

    19

    Eddie Dunning (Westport RFC)

    20

    Ross Hickey ( Sligo RFC)

    21

    Alan Brandon (Creggs RFC)

    22

    Luke Staunton (Castlebar RFC)

    23

    Dean McMahon (Buccaneers RFC)

  • Connacht Junior 1
    Buccancers 12-54 Ballina 
    Connemara 24-5 Westport 

    Connacht Junior 2
    Corrib 18-21 Ballinrobe