Club Championship

  • The GAA have confirmed the fixtures for the All-Ireland senior, intermediate and junior club championships in the New Year.

    In the Junior Club football semi-final, Sligo champions Easkey take on Red Hughs of Donegal in Ballinamore on Sunday 20th January at 2pm.

    An Spidéal of Galway meet Naomh Éanna of Antrim in the All-Ireland Intermediate club semi-final on the same day - 20th January - at 2pm in Navan.

    And in the All-Ireland senior club football semi-final, Galway champions Corofin meet Gaoth Dobhair of Donegal in Carrick on Shannon on Sat 16th February.

    Galway side Oranmore-Maree take on St Galls of Antrim in the All-Ireland intermediate hurling semi-final on 20th January also, with a venue yet to be confirmed.

    In the All-Ireland senior club hurling semi-final, Galway side St Thomas meet Ruairí Óg of Antrim on 9th Feb in Parnell Park, Dublin.

     

  • Mayo U21 B Semi-Finals
    Ardnaree 3-17 Burrishoole 2-14 AET 
    Charlestown 6-13 Ballyhaunis 3-06 

    South Mayo Brennan Cup Final  
    Claremorris 3-17 Garrymore 1-20 

  • Mayo County Senior Semi-Final 
    Castlebar Mitchels 1-12 
    Ballintubber 1-12 

    AET

  • Connacht Senior Club Football Semi-Finals
    Ballintubber 3-11 Aughawillian 1-08
    Corofin 4-22 Clann na nGael 0-07 

    Connacht Intermediate Semi-Final 
    Fuerty 2-12 Shamrock Gaels 0-06

    Connacht Junior Club Football Semi-Final 
    Clonbur 1-12 Kilglass Gaels 0-12 

     

  • County Senior Semi-Final
    Breaffy 1-13
    Ballaghaderreen 1-10 

  • Mayo Intermediate Football Semi-Finals
    Burrishoole 1-15 
    The Neale 0-14

    Belmullet 2-11 
    Kiltimagh 2-09 

  • Mayo GAA Connacht Gold SFC – Group 2

    Charlestown v Knockmore

    now goes ahead on Saturday 7th at 7pm in Connacht Centre of Excellence, Bekan.

  • Mayo GAA Egan Jewellers IFC – Group 1

    Mayo Gaels v Béal an Mhuirthead

    now goes ahead on Sunday 8th at 2pm in Connacht Centre of Excellence, Bekan.

  • Breaffy House Resort Junior A Championship:

    - Group 4

    Ballina Stephenites B v Charlestown B

    now goes ahead on Sunday at 1.30pm in Kiltimagh

     

    Breaffy House Resort Junior B Championship:

    - Group 1

    Kiltimagh B v Moy Davitts B

    now goes ahead tomorrow evening at 8.30pm in Kiltimagh

     

    Swinford B v Shrule/Glencorrib B

    Conceded by Swinford

     

    - Group 3

    Ballaghaderreen B v Eastern Gaels 

    Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

     

    Aghamore B v Claremorris B

    now goes ahead Sunday July 15th at 12pm in Ballyhaunis

     

    Breaffy House Resort Junior C Championship:

    - Group 1

    Kilmovee Shamrocks B v Castlebar Mitchels C

    Conceded by Kilmovee

     

    Kilmaine B v Burrishoole B

    now goes ahead on Wednesday July 4th at 8.30pm in Newport

     

    - Group 3

    Bonniconlon B v Ballycastle B

    now goes ahead tomorrow Friday at 8.30pm in Knockmore

     

    - Group 4

    Mayo Gaels B v Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin B

    Conceded by Mayo Gaels

     

    Michael Walsh Intermediate League

    Kiltimagh v Lahardane

    now goes ahead on Sunday at 12pm in Kiltimagh

  • Mayo GAA Division 1

    Sat 15th Sept, Castlebar Mitchels v Crossmolina Deel Rovers

    Conceded by Crossmolina Deel Rovers

     

    Mayo GAA Division 2

    Sat, 15th Sep, Davitts V Balla

    Postponed due to Balla involvement in Junior Championship

     

    Mayo GAA Division 4

    Sun, 16th Sep, Cill Chomain V Westport

    Postponed due to Westport involvement in Junior Championship,

     

    Mayo GAA Breaffy House Resort Junior A Championship

    Sun, 16th Sep, (Relegation Final), Ballina Stephenites V Crossmolina Deel Rovers in Knockmore GAA
    Rescheduledfrom 12pm to 12.30pm due to pitch availability.

     

  • AIB All-Ireland Senior Club Football Semi-Final 
    Corofin 1-06
    Moorefield 0-06

  • All-Ireland Senior Club Football Championship Final
    Corofin 2-19 
    Nemo Rangers 0-10

  • Mayo GAA have confirmed times and dates for the semi-finals of the Mayo senior and intermediate football Championship.

    The Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship semi-finals will both take place in Elverys MacHale Park on Saturday October 6th.

    First up at 6pm will be Breaffy and Ballaghaderreen.

    That will be followed by Ballintubber and Castlebar Mitchels which gets underway at 7.30pm.

    The Egan Jewellers Intermediate Football Championship  semi-finals will also both take place in MacHale Park and are fixed for Sunday October 7th.

    The Neale will meet Burrishoole at 1pm while Belmullet and Kiltimagh gets underway at 2.30pm.

  • Mayo GAA 2018 Junior Championship Quarter Finals & Relegation

    Junior A Quarter-Finals
    Kilmovee Shamrocks v Killala
    Kilmaine v Achill
    Kilmeena v Knockmore B
    Balla v Cill Chomain

    Junior A Relegation Playoffs
    Ballycastle v Crossmolina Deel Rovers B & Tuar Mhic Eadaigh v Ballina Stephenites B


    Junior B Quarter-Finals
    Kiltimagh B v Aghamore B/Claremorris B/Eastern Gaels
    Moy Davitts B v Aghamore B/Claremorris B
    Westport B v Hollymount/Carramore B
    Kilfian v Moygownagh

    Note: Group 3 playoff - Aghamore B v Claremorris B(Winner tops group 3 & plays Moy Davitts B) Loser of Aghamore B/Claremorris B v Eastern Gael(Winner of this game plays Kiltimagh B)

    Junior B Relegation Playoffs Swinford B v Ballaghaderreen B & Breaffy B v Lacken

    Junior C Quarter-Finals
    Burrishoole B v Bonniconlon B
    Belmullet B v Castlebar Mitchels C
    Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin B v Balla B
    Louisburgh B v Westport C

    All games are fixed for August 18th/19th 

     

  • The draws for the 2018 Senior, Intermediate & Junior A & B club championships will take place in Elverys MacHale Park this evening 7th February at 8pm. All clubs are invited to attend.

  • The quarter final & semi final draws for the Mayo GAA U21 A, B & C championships was made last night below are the details:

    Quarter Finals:

    1 - Winner Group 3 v Runner Up Group 1

    2 - Winner Group 1 v Runner Up Group 3

    3 - Winner Group 4 v Runner Up Group 2

    4 - Winner Group 2 v Runner Up Group 4

     

    Semi Finals:

    Winner 1 v Winner 3

    Winner 2 v Winner 4

     

    Dates & venues for these games will be confirmed once the group stages are concluded.

  • Sligo Senior Football Championship 

    Group 1 
    Eastern Harps
    Tubbercurry
    Coolaney/Mullinabreena
    St Mary's 

    Group 2
    St Molaise Gaels
    Coolera/Strandhill 
    Drumcliffe/Rosses Point 

    Group 3
    Tourlestrane
    St John's 
    Calry/St Joseph's 

    Sligo Intermediate Championship 
    Group 1
    Ballymote 
    Shamrock Gaels 
    Curry 
    Geevagh 

    Group 2
    St Michael's 
    St Farnan's 
    Bunninadden 

    Group 3
    Castleconnor 
    Enniscrone/Kilglass
    St Patrick's 

    Junior A Championship 
    Group 1
    Easkey 
    Eastern Harps 
    St Mary's 

    Group 2
    Cloonacool 
    Curry 
    St Molaise Gaels

    Group 3
    Owenmore Gaels
    Tourlestrane 
    Shamrock Gaels 

  • All-Ireland Intermediate Club Football Semi-Final 
    Naomh Eanna 3-09 An Spideal 0-11 

    All-Ireland Junior Football Semi-Final
    Easkey 1-08 Red Hughs 0-09

    All-Ireland Intermediate Hurling Semi-Final 
    Oranmore-Maree 1-13 St Gall's 2-04 

    All-Ireland Junior Hurling Semi-Final
    Castleblanyney 1-08 Carrick Hurling 0-10 

  • Upcoming Fixtures
    09.02.2019 (Sat) AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship Final Páirc an Chrócaigh 16:45 Kilcummin v Naomh Éanna TG4 (Online) (Ciarraí) (Aontroim) Referee: TBC (E.T. if Necessary)

    AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
    Final Páirc an Chrócaigh 15:00 Beaufort v Easkey TG4 (Online) (Ciarraí) (Sligeach) Referee: TBC (E.T. if Necessary)

    10.02.2019 (Sun) AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship Final Páirc an Chrócaigh 15:15 Charleville v Oranmore-Maree TG4 (Online) (Corcaigh) v (Gaillimh) Referee: TBC (E.T. if Necessary)

    AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
    Final Páirc an Chrócaigh 13:30 Castleblayney Hurling v Dunnamaggin TG4 (Online) (Muineachán) (Cill Chainnigh) Referee: TBC (E.T. if Necessary)

  • Sunday 26th Aug 2018

    Venue

    Team 1

    Score

    Score

    Team 2

    Tuam Stadium

    Oranmore-Maree

    2-20

    1-4

    Glenamaddy

    An Spideal

    Clifden

    5-13

    0-6

    Athenry

    Maigh Cuilinn

    Moycullen

    5-8

    0-10

    St Michael's

    Letterfrack

    Renvyle

    1-10

    2-9

    Clg Mícheál Breathnach

    An Spideal

    Cárna-Caiseal

    2-6

    2-16

    CLG Oileáin Árann

    Loughrea

    Loughrea

    CONC

    0-0

    Corofin

    Barnaderg

    Headford

    3-12

    0-9

    St. Gabriels

    Saturday August 25th 

    Pearse Stadium

    Killannin

    0-8

    0-8

    CLG Bhearna

    Tuam Stadium

    Milltown

    1-17

    0-15

    Monivea-Abbey

    Kenny Park

    Salthill-Knocknacarra

    0-8

    1-13

    Annaghdown

    Clifden

    Clifden

    1-8

    2-9

    Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir

    Clonbur

    An Cheathrú Rua

    1-8

    5-16

    Corofin

    Pearse Stadium

    Caltra

    0-5

    4-15

    Moycullen

    Tuam Stadium

    Dunmore MacHales

    2-13

    0-10

    Kilkerrin-Clonberne

    Corofin

    Menlough

    0-13

    0-4

    Williamstown

    Kenny Park

    Cortoon Shamrocks

    0-11

    1-11

    St. James' GAA

    Corofin

    St Brendan's

    1-11

    1-14

    Clg Mícheál Breathnach