Bohola Moy Davitts

  • MAYO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - KNOCKOUT

    Bohola Moy Davitts       0-3    v        3-16              Westport

    Hollymount-Carramore 0-8     v     4-14   Claremorris

    Castlebar Mitchels   1-12        v    0-13  Knockmore

    MAYO INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP - KNOCKOUT

    Ballinrobe    0-5       v     0-10     Swinford

    Burrishoole   2-11       v     2-10   Crossmolina Deel Rovers

    Shrule/Glencorrib   0-6    v   1-12    Islandeady

    MAYO JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP - KNOCKOUT

    Ballina Stephenites    4-15     v    2-5        Charlestown Sarsfields

    Kilmeena  0-17      v   1-16         Kilmaine

  • MONDAY 02ND SEPTEMBER, 2019

    EAST MAYO U16 B CHAMPIONSHIP

    Charlestown Sarsfields          2-13 v 3-5     Kilmovee Shamrocks

    HOMELAND MINOR DIV 3

    Bohola Moy Davitts            2-14 v 1-16           Eastern Gaels

    U13 LEAGUE DIVISION 1A

    Kiltimagh              0-11 v 3-10          Claremorris

    U13 LEAGUE DIVISION 1B

    Davitts         2-11 v 6-13        Ballina Stephenites

    Naomh Padraig        5-10 v 4-9        Crossmolina Deel Rovers

  • Senior Championship

     

    Group A

    Knockmore 1-07 Carnacon 3-20 played 3/7

    Moy Davitts 4-14 Westport A 4-04

     

    Group B

    Burrishoole 1-06 Hollymount 1-06

    Swinford Killasser 1-16 Louisburgh 2-12

     

     

    Senior Championship Group A

    [ ]         Pos       Team    Pld        W         D          L          PF         PA        PD        Pts

    [ ]         1          Carnacon           2          2          0          0          61         16         45         6

    [ ]         2          Bohola Moy Davitts          2          2          0          0          55         30         25         6

    [ ]         3          Westport            2          0          0          2          25         58         -33       0

    [ ]         4          Knockmore        2          0          0          2          21         58         -37       0

     

     

    Senior Championship Group B

    [ ]         Pos       Team    Pld        W         D          L          PF         PA        PD        Pts

    [ ]         1          Burrishoole        2          1          1          0          22         14         8          4

    [ ]         2          Hollymount        2          1          1          0          28         24         4          4

    [ ]         3          Swinford Killasser           2          1          0          1          24         31         -7         3

    [ ]         4          Louisburgh         2          0          0          2          33         38         -5         0

     

     

     

    Intermediate Championship

     

    Group A

    Claremorris 2-07 Kilmoremoy 1-13

    Cill Chomáin 3-18 St Brigid's 3-03

     

    Group B

    Charlestown 4-07 Castlebar Mitchels 1-07

    Kilmovee Shamrocks bye

     

    Intermediate Championship Group A

    [ ]         Pos       Team    Pld        W         D          L          PF         PA        PD        Pts

    [ ]         1          Kilmoremoy       2          2          0          0          57         23         34         6

    [ ]         2          Claremorris       2          1          0          1          41         38         3          3

    [ ]         3          Cill Chomain      2          1          0          1          49         40         9          3

    [ ]         4          St Brigids           2          0          0          2          22         68         -46       0

     

    Intermediate Championship Group B

    [ ]         Pos       Team    Pld        W         D          L          PF         PA        PD        Pts

    [ ]         1          Kilmovee Shamrocks       1          1          0          0          40         26         14         3

    [ ]         2          Charlestown      1          1          0          0          19         10         9          3

    [ ]         3          Castlebar Mitchels          2          0          0          2          36         59         -23       0

     

     

     

    Junior Championship

     

    Group A

    Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 6-16 Parke KC 1-05

    Davitts 6-10 Breaffy 2-11

     

    Group B

    Ballyhaunis 3-13 The Neale 8-04

    CL MacHale Rovers 0-00 St Mary's CONC

     

    Junior Championship Group A

    [ ]         Pos       Team    Pld        W         D          L          PF         PA        PD        Pts

    [ ]         1          Tuar Mhic Éadaigh          2          2          0          0          52         21         31         6

    [ ]         2          Davitts   2          2          0          0          59         38         21         6

    [ ]         3          Breaffy  2          0          0          2          30         46         -16       0

    [ ]         4          Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin           2          0          0          2          29         65         -36       0

     

    Junior Championship Group B

    [ ]         Pos       Team    Pld        W         D          L          PF         PA        PD        Pts

    [ ]         1          CL McHale Rovers          2          2          0          0          35         20         15         6

    [ ]         2          Ballyhaunis        2          1          0          1          54         56         -2         3

    [ ]         3          The Neale         2          1          0          1          48         57         -9         3

    [ ]         4          St Marys 2          0          0          2          28         32         -4         0