Mayo Adult League Division 1 Results

 

Breaffy 1-20 Castlebar Mitchels 1-11

Westport 1-13 Claremorris 2-10

Ballaghaderreen 0-08 Garrymore 2-09

Knockmore 2-12 Aghamore 0-19

Hollymount-Carramore 2-11 Kiltimagh 2-10

Ballina Stephenites 0-07 Ballintubber 0-12

 

Mayo Adult League Division 2 Results

 

Balla 3-04 Louisburgh 1-14

Ballinrobe 4-18 Islandeady 1-12

Bohola Moy Davitts 1-15 Belmullet 0-13

Crossmolina 0-12 Charlestown 1-11

Burrishoole 2-12 Ardnaree 2-9 

 

Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 3

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales 0-10 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-11

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-11 Achill 0-8

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis 1-17 Bonniconlon 1-7

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 0-18 Kilmeena 1-14

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Swinford 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-19

Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-16 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-08

 

 

Mayo Adult League 2019 Division 4

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-16 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-8

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardagh 2-12 Eastern Gaels 0-3

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 0-13 Davitts 2-8

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilcommon 2-10 Ballina Stephenites 1-7

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 2-9 Westport St Patrick's 4-11

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballycastle 4-9 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-11

 

Division 5 A

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 1-6 Louisburgh 4-11

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-5 Claremorris 1-13

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Aghamore 1-8 Ballycroy 1-15

 

Division 5 B

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore 2-11 Kilfian 1-12

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-10 Garrymore 2-10

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Belmullet 2-8 Burrishoole 2-14

 

Division 6 A

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 3-15 Ardagh 0-7

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltane 5-18 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-1

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Lacken 0-11 Mayo Gaels 0-17

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 2-12 Balla 7-15

 

Division 6 B

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 3-16 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-16

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Islandeady 0-11 Moygownagh 1-11

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 2-11 Kilmeena 0-17

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 1-5 Bonniconlon 0-15

 

Senior Hurling League 2019

Sat, 06 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 2-9 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-17

Sun, 07 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis 1-11 Tooreen 0-16

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport