The final GC for Rás Mhaigheo 2019

Category winners for each is below the final GC

Place No.  Name Club Cat Time
1. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 5:18:37
2. 50 Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +0:47
3. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club A1 +1:07
4. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club A1 +1:20
5. 122 Richard Maes STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +1:30
6. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan Cycling Road Club A1 +1:35
7. 36 Cian Keogh Ciclotel YPB A1 +1:41
8. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +3:48
9. 131 Sean Moore Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +4:25
10. 29 David Walshe Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +4:58
11. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +5:09
12. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club A2 +5:29
13. 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren Cycling Club A1 +5:46
14. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +5:48
15. 68 Rory Devlin Inishowen Wheelers A1 +5:49
16. 139 Sean Landers UCD Cycling Club A2 +6:16
17. 136 Simon Jones UCD Cycling Club A1 +6:26
18. 113 Peter McColgan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +6:35
19. 121 Mark Quigley STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +6:35
20. 17 Stephen Murphy Black Rose Racing A1 +6:36
21. 18 Colm Sheahan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +6:37
22. 128 Cian Sutcliffe Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +6:42
23. 54 Mark McGinley Four Masters CC A2 +6:43
24. 134 Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor West BC A1 +6:44
25. 5 Eamon Daly Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +6:46
26. 40 Mark Smith Ciclotel YPB JR +6:46
27. 94 Tom Moriarty O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +6:48
28. 118 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +6:50
29. 107 Neal Hudson Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +6:53
30. 124 Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team A1 +6:53
31. 127 Aaron Doherty Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +6:54
32. 58 Donal Walsh Four Masters CC JR +6:58
33. 27 David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +7:06
34. 80 Mike Browne Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +7:09
35. 115 Tiit Talumaa St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +7:13
36. 72 Andrew Keogh Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +7:15
37. 130 Jack Caldwell Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +7:15
38. 24 Mark Shannon Burren Cycling Club A1 +7:26
39. 51 Paul McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A2 +9:11
40. 110 Kieran Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A1 +10:51
41. 141 Aaron Wade Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +10:56
42. 37 Alexander MacRae Ciclotel YPB A1 +11:05
43. 96 David Kyle Panduit Carrick Wheelers A2 +11:15
44. 35 Andrew Chivers Ciclotel YPB A1 +11:17
45. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC A3 +11:19
46. 132 Mark McClure Team Caldwell Cycles A1 +11:19
47. 6 Joe Moran Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +11:32
48. 10 Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team A2 +11:37
49. 49 Aaron McBride Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +11:37
50. 75 Sean Flynn Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +11:40
51. 126 Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team A3 +11:54
52. 28 David Brody Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +11:57
53. 22 Owen Mullowney Blarney Cycling Club A3 +12:07
54. 81 Sean Molloy Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +14:59
55. 104 Ronan O’Flynn Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +15:10
56. 142 Dylan Traynor Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +15:14
57. 59 Gerard Forde Galway Bay CC A2 +15:25
58. 31 John Kelly Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +15:34
59. 45 Albert Murphy Dolmen CC A2 +15:45
60. 62 Cillian Murphy Galway Bay CC A3 +15:48
61. 9 Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team A2 +16:04
62. 145 Janis Blinovs Western Lakes CC A2 +16:13
63. 20 Gary Boyle Blarney Cycling Club A2 +16:16
64. 19 James O’Sullivan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +16:17
65. 133 David Connolly Team Gerry McVeigh Cars A3 +16:19
66. 33 Cian Noone Challenge Cycling Club A3 +16:27
67. 56 Jason McHugh Four Masters CC A3 +16:29
68. 7 James McGreevy Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +21:26
69. 138 Leo Doyle UCD Cycling Club A2 +21:55
70. 52 Cathal Gallagher Errigal Cycling Club JR +22:33
71. 147 Ainars Maskalans Western Lakes CC A3 +25:25
72. 14 Oisin Mcavock Ballina Cycling Club A3 +25:32
73. 74 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +25:51
74. 16 Alan Concannon Belmullet Cycling Club A3 +25:59
75. 105 Brian McArdle Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +25:59
76. 146 John Gill Western Lakes CC A2 +30:42
77. 149 Michael Stafford Wexford Wheelers A3 +31:24
78. 2 Michael Flynn Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A3 +31:54
79. 69 Rodney Orr Inishowen Wheelers A3 +32:27
80. 82 James Skehan Nenagh Cycling Club A3 +34:19
81. 32 Steven Timlin Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +35:39
82. 100 Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +35:47
83. 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team A1 +37:43
84. 44 Nathan Kurensky Cunga CC JR +38:07
85. 78 Stephen Conroy Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +38:09
86. 85 Gerard Ward Newcastle West Cycling Club A3 +41:50
87. 91 Luke Thompson O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +45:08
88. 87 Arnaud Dumoulin O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +46:52
89. 116 Barry Walsh St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +47:29
90. 11 Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team A2 +50:42
91. 140 Maura Claffey UCD Cycling Club A3 (Lady) +52:47
92. 34 Warren Blackburn Challenge Cycling Club A3 +53:39
93. 79 George Duffy Lucan Cycling Road Club A3 +58:48
94. 60 Iarla Feeney Galway Bay CC A2 +1:01:59
95. 125 Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team A2 +1:03:19
96. 70 John Gilleran Longford Cycling & Racing Club A3 +1:12:37

Classification/Category Winner

Ladies
Place No. Name Club
1 140 Maura Claffey UCD Cycling Club

 

Cat3
Place No. Name Club
1. 118 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club
2. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC
3. 126 Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team

 

Cat2
Place No. Name Club
1. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers
2. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club
3. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club

 

Junior
Place No. Name Club
1. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
2. 40 Mark Smith Ciclotel YPB
3. 94 Tom Moriarty O’Leary Stone Kanturk

 

  A2/A3/Jnr Classification – White Jersey  
POS No. Name Club
1 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers
2. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
3. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club

 

  KOH Classification     
POS No. Name Club PTS
1. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 13
2. 144 Sean O’Malley Western Lakes 4
3. 83 Paul Kennedy NewCastle West 4
4 122 Richard Maes Strata 3 4
5 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 3
6 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar CC 1
7 118 Kevin Keane St Tiernans 1

 

 

  Sprints Classification     
POS No. Name Club PTS
1. 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane 6
2. 122 Richard Maes Strata 3 5
3. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 5
4 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 4
5 135 Conor Murnane UCD 2
6 36 Cian Keogh Ciclotel 1
7 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren 1

 

 

  Overall Team Classification
Position Team  Overall Time
1 Castlebar Cycling Club 16:07:55
2 UCD Cycling Club 16:08:43
3 Lucan Cycling Road Club 16:10:29
4 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services 16:13:52
5 Ciclotel YPB 16:15:23
6 St. Tiernans Cycling Club 16:16:29
7 Donegal Bay Cycling Club 16:17:26
8 Westport Covey Wheelers 16:17:57
9 Four Masters CC 16:26:01
10 Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT 16:27:10
0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport