Standings after Stage 1 and Stage 2.

Please note the Commissaire’s Communique Stage 1 report at the bottom of the GC

Sprint and KOH Classification also at the bottom.

 

Place No Name Category Club Total Time
1. 143 Kevin McCambridge JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT 2:32:03
2. 26 Charles Prendergast A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +0:07
3. 137 Jason Kenny A2 UCD Cycling Club +0:20
4. 71 Ronan Killeen A1 Lucan Cycling Road Club +0:24
5. 36 Cian Keogh A1 Ciclotel YPB +0:30
6. 68 Rory Devlin A1 Inishowen Wheelers +0:32
7. 3 Anthony Murray A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +0:36
8. 135 Conor Murnane A1 UCD Cycling Club +0:48
9. 23 Jarlath Hassett A1 Burren Cycling Club +0:52
10. 50 Darragh McCarter A1 Donegal Bay Cycling Club +0:54
11. 139 Sean Landers A2 UCD Cycling Club +0:59
12. 83 Paul Kennedy A1 Newcastle West Cycling Club +1:01
13. 73 Cian May A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +1:03
14. 131 Sean Moore A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:09
15. 136 Simon Jones A1 UCD Cycling Club +1:09
16. 110 Kieran Regan A1 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:10
17. 129 Dillon Corkery A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:10
18. 144 Seán O’Malley A1 Western Lakes CC +1:10
19. 122 Richard Maes A1 STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team +1:13
20. 113 Peter McColgan A2 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:18
21. 17 Stephen Murphy A1 Black Rose Racing +1:19
22. 141 Aaron Wade JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT +1:19
23. 18 Colm Sheahan A1 Blarney Cycling Club +1:20
24. 104 Ronan O’Flynn A1 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +1:24
25. 128 Cian Sutcliffe A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:25
26. 54 Mark McGinley A2 Four Masters CC +1:26
27. 134 Cathal Moynihan A1 Tralee Manor West BC +1:27
28. 127 Aaron Doherty A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:28
29. 5 Eamon Daly A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:29
30. 40 Mark Smith JR Ciclotel YPB +1:29
31. 55 Mitchell Mclaughlin A2 Four Masters CC +1:29
32. 81 Sean Molloy A2 Nenagh Cycling Club +1:29
33. 37 Alexander MacRae A1 Ciclotel YPB +1:31
34. 94 Tom Moriarty JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +1:31
35. 118 Kevin Keane A3 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:33
36. 35 Andrew Chivers A1 Ciclotel YPB +1:36
37. 107 Neal Hudson A2 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +1:36
38. 124 Matthew McCullagh A1 Sundrive Track Team +1:36
39. 138 Leo Doyle A2 UCD Cycling Club +1:36
40. 62 Cillian Murphy A3 Galway Bay CC +1:37
41. 96 David Kyle A2 Panduit Carrick Wheelers +1:38
42. 7 James McGreevy A1 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:39
43. 52 Cathal Gallagher JR Errigal Cycling Club +1:40
44. 58 Donal Walsh JR Four Masters CC +1:41
45. 121 Mark Quigley A1 STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team +1:41
46. 29 David Walshe A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +1:42
47. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty A3 Galway Bay CC +1:42
48. 132 Mark McClure A1 Team Caldwell Cycles +1:42
49. 10 Darragh Zaidan A2 Arcane Cycling Team +1:44
50. 130 Jack Caldwell A1 Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services +1:44
51. 142 Dylan Traynor JR Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT +1:44
52. 97 Barry McMahon A1 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +1:47
53. 27 David Brennan A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +1:49
54. 28 David Brody A1 Castlebar Cycling Club +1:49
55. 1 Keith Mulroy JR Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:51
56. 6 Joe Moran A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +1:51
57. 80 Mike Browne A2 Nenagh Cycling Club +1:52
58. 59 Gerard Forde A2 Galway Bay CC +1:55
59. 49 Aaron McBride A1 Donegal Bay Cycling Club +1:56
60. 115 Tiit Talumaa A2 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +1:56
61. 72 Andrew Keogh A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +1:58
62. 45 Albert Murphy A2 Dolmen CC +1:59
63. 75 Sean Flynn A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +1:59
64. 105 Brian McArdle A2 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +2:03
65. 31 John Kelly A3 Castlebar Cycling Club +2:04
66. 8 Ryan Byrne A1 Arcane Cycling Team +2:05
67. 24 Mark Shannon A1 Burren Cycling Club +2:09
68. 9 Andre Grennell A2 Arcane Cycling Team +2:18
69. 126 Billy Crosbie A3 Sundrive Track Team +2:20
70. 33 Cian Noone A3 Challenge Cycling Club +2:22
71. 145 Janis Blinovs A2 Western Lakes CC +2:25
72. 22 Owen Mullowney A3 Blarney Cycling Club +2:26
73. 19 James O’Sullivan A1 Blarney Cycling Club +2:29
74. 20 Gary Boyle A2 Blarney Cycling Club +2:30
75. 78 Stephen Conroy A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +2:31
76. 133 David Connolly A3 Team Gerry McVeigh Cars +2:31
77. 56 Jason McHugh A3 Four Masters CC +2:43
78. 51 Paul McCarter A2 Donegal Bay Cycling Club +3:54
79. 146 John Gill A2 Western Lakes CC +10:55
80. 87 Arnaud Dumoulin JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +11:03
81. 149 Michael Stafford A3 Wexford Wheelers +11:15
82. 82 James Skehan A3 Nenagh Cycling Club +11:34
83. 32 Steven Timlin A3 Castlebar Cycling Club +11:43
84. 85 Gerard Ward A3 Newcastle West Cycling Club +11:50
85. 116 Barry Walsh A3 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +11:51
86. 147 Ainars Maskalans A3 Western Lakes CC +11:55
87. 39 Jonny Foster JR Ciclotel YPB +11:59
88. 14 Oisin Mcavock A3 Ballina Cycling Club +12:02
89. 74 Robert Farrell A2 Lucan Cycling Road Club +12:03
90. 2 Michael Flynn A3 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +12:07
91. 69 Rodney Orr A3 Inishowen Wheelers +12:08
92. 16 Alan Concannon A3 Belmullet Cycling Club +12:11
93. 4 Bryan Hyland A2 Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club +12:16
94. 38 David O’Sullivan JR Ciclotel YPB +12:23
95. 11 Sam Gilmore A2 Arcane Cycling Team +15:04
96. 44 Nathan Kurensky JR Cunga CC +15:37
97. 100 Callum O’Toole A1 Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +21:59
98. 112 Dermot Cooney A2 St. Tiernans Cycling Club +22:05
99. 86 Nathan Teskey JR Newcastle West Cycling Club +22:32
100. 140 Maura Claffey A3 (Lady) UCD Cycling Club +22:47
101. 88 Daniel Yon Hin JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +24:39
102. 91 Luke Thompson JR O’Leary Stone Kanturk +24:55
103. 65 Marty Mannion A3 Galway Bay CC +29:30
104. 66 Rory Mooney A3 Galway Bay CC +29:39
105. 34 Warren Blackburn A3 Challenge Cycling Club +29:43
106. 63 Donal Mahon A3 Galway Bay CC +32:44
107. 125 Thomas O’Brien A2 Sundrive Track Team +33:19
108. 60 Iarla Feeney A2 Galway Bay CC +41:51
109. 79 George Duffy A3 Lucan Cycling Road Club +45:02
110. 148 John O’Halloran A3 Western Lakes CC +46:13
111. 70 John Gilleran A3 Longford Cycling & Racing Club +48:41

 

Commissaire’s Communique Stage 1

Penalties as follows:

Regulation 1.1:  Failure to sign start sheet.

Rider 104 – Warning

 

Regulation 12.1: Failure to obey statutory traffic regulations or laws.

Riders 86 and 19: 40 euro fine and report to Commissaire prior to Stage 3 sign-on

 

Regulation 37.2: Behaviour of a rider which damages the image of cycling. (Littering)

Riders 116, 140 and 133: 20 euro fine.

 

Note 1: Riders are reminded to obey statutory traffic laws at all times.

 

Classifications

  Sprints Classification     
POS No. Name Club PTS
1st 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 4
2nd 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane 3
3rd 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 2
4th 135 Conor Murnane UCD 2
5th 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren CC 1

 

  KOH Classification    
POS No. Name Club PTS
1st 144 Sean O’Malley Western Lakes 4
2nd 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan CRC 4
3rd 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers 3
4th 118 Kevin Keane St Tiernans 1

 

  A2/A3/Jnr Classification    
POS No. Name Club Gap
1st 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT
2nd 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club +0:20
3rd 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers +0:36
0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport