Results from Stage 2 Time Trial 3.4km

 

Place No. Name Club Category S2 GC Time
1. 143 Kevin McCambridge Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR 00:06:24.00
2. 135 Conor Murnane UCD Cycling Club A1 +0:02.00
3. 83 Paul Kennedy Newcastle West Cycling Club A1 +0:11.00
4. 73 Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +0:13.00
5. 26 Charles Prendergast Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:14.00
6. 131 Sean Moore Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:19.00
7. 137 Jason Kenny UCD Cycling Club A2 +0:20.00
8. 129 Dillon Corkery Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:20.00
9. 110 Kieran Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A1 +0:20.00
10. 136 Simon Jones UCD Cycling Club A1 +0:21.00
11. 122 Richard Maes STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +0:23.00
12. 71 Ronan Killeen Lucan Cycling Road Club A1 +0:28.00
13. 113 Peter McColgan St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +0:28.00
14. 17 Stephen Murphy Black Rose Racing A1 +0:29.00
15. 141 Aaron Wade Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +0:29.00
16. 18 Colm Sheahan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +0:30.00
17. 36 Cian Keogh Ciclotel YPB A1 +0:30.00
18. 68 Rory Devlin Inishowen Wheelers A1 +0:32.00
19. 104 Ronan O’Flynn Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:34.00
20. 128 Cian Sutcliffe Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:35.00
21. 3 Anthony Murray Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +0:36.00
22. 54 Mark McGinley Four Masters CC A2 +0:36.00
23. 139 Sean Landers UCD Cycling Club A2 +0:37.00
24. 134 Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor West BC A1 +0:37.00
25. 127 Aaron Doherty Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:38.00
26. 5 Eamon Daly Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +0:39.00
27. 40 Mark Smith Ciclotel YPB JR +0:39.00
28. 55 Mitchell Mclaughlin Four Masters CC A2 +0:39.00
29. 94 Tom Moriarty O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +0:41.00
30. 37 Alexander MacRae Ciclotel YPB A1 +0:41.00
31. 118 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +0:43.00
32. 124 Matthew McCullagh Sundrive Track Team A1 +0:46.00
33. 138 Leo Doyle UCD Cycling Club A2 +0:46.00
34. 107 Neal Hudson Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +0:46.00
35. 35 Andrew Chivers Ciclotel YPB A1 +0:46.00
36. 62 Cillian Murphy Galway Bay CC A3 +0:47.00
37. 96 David Kyle Panduit Carrick Wheelers A2 +0:48.00
38. 126 Billy Crosbie Sundrive Track Team A3 +0:48.00
39. 7 James McGreevy Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:49.00
40. 52 Cathal Gallagher Errigal Cycling Club JR +0:50.00
41. 50 Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +0:50.00
42. 100 Callum O’Toole Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:50.00
43. 121 Mark Quigley STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team A1 +0:51.00
44. 58 Donal Walsh Four Masters CC JR +0:51.00
45. 29 David Walshe Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:52.00
46. 23 Jarlath Hassett Burren Cycling Club A1 +0:52.00
47. 132 Mark McClure Team Caldwell Cycles A1 +0:52.00
48. 67 Ruaidhri Geraghty Galway Bay CC A3 +0:52.00
49. 10 Darragh Zaidan Arcane Cycling Team A2 +0:54.00
50. 130 Jack Caldwell Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services A1 +0:54.00
51. 142 Dylan Traynor Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT JR +0:54.00
52. 97 Barry McMahon Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A1 +0:57.00
53. 27 David Brennan Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:59.00
54. 28 David Brody Castlebar Cycling Club A1 +0:59.00
55. 39 Jonny Foster Ciclotel YPB JR +1:00.00
56. 6 Joe Moran Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +1:01.00
57. 1 Keith Mulroy Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club JR +1:01.00
58. 80 Mike Browne Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +1:02.00
59. 59 Gerard Forde Galway Bay CC A2 +1:05.00
60. 115 Tiit Talumaa St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +1:06.00
61. 49 Aaron McBride Donegal Bay Cycling Club A1 +1:06.00
62. 82 James Skehan Nenagh Cycling Club A3 +1:06.00
63. 72 Andrew Keogh Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:08.00
64. 45 Albert Murphy Dolmen CC A2 +1:09.00
65. 75 Sean Flynn Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:09.00
66. 44 Nathan Kurensky Cunga CC JR +1:10.00
67. 144 Seán O’Malley Western Lakes CC A1 +1:10.00
68. 105 Brian McArdle Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +1:13.00
69. 31 John Kelly Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +1:14.00
70. 32 Steven Timlin Castlebar Cycling Club A3 +1:15.00
71. 8 Ryan Byrne Arcane Cycling Team A1 +1:15.00
72. 79 George Duffy Lucan Cycling Road Club A3 +1:17.00
73. 81 Sean Molloy Nenagh Cycling Club A2 +1:19.00
74. 24 Mark Shannon Burren Cycling Club A1 +1:19.00
75. 147 Ainars Maskalans Western Lakes CC A3 +1:21.00
76. 85 Gerard Ward Newcastle West Cycling Club A3 +1:22.00
77. 116 Barry Walsh St. Tiernans Cycling Club A3 +1:23.00
78. 86 Nathan Teskey Newcastle West Cycling Club JR +1:23.00
79. 112 Dermot Cooney St. Tiernans Cycling Club A2 +1:24.00
80. 88 Daniel Yon Hin O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +1:24.00
81. 133 David Connolly Team Gerry McVeigh Cars A3 +1:26.00
82. 9 Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team A2 +1:28.00
83. 87 Arnaud Dumoulin O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +1:31.00
84. 33 Cian Noone Challenge Cycling Club A3 +1:32.00
85. 63 Donal Mahon Galway Bay CC A3 +1:33.00
86. 14 Oisin Mcavock Ballina Cycling Club A3 +1:34.00
87. 74 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:35.00
88. 145 Janis Blinovs Western Lakes CC A2 +1:35.00
89. 22 Owen Mullowney Blarney Cycling Club A3 +1:36.00
90. 11 Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team A2 +1:36.00
91. 140 Maura Claffey UCD Cycling Club A3 (Lady) +1:38.00
92. 2 Michael Flynn Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A3 +1:39.00
93. 19 James O’Sullivan Blarney Cycling Club A1 +1:39.00
94. 69 Rodney Orr Inishowen Wheelers A3 +1:40.00
95. 91 Luke Thompson O’Leary Stone Kanturk JR +1:40.00
96. 20 Gary Boyle Blarney Cycling Club A2 +1:40.00
97. 78 Stephen Conroy Lucan Cycling Road Club A2 +1:41.00
98. 16 Alan Concannon Belmullet Cycling Club A3 +1:43.00
99. 149 Michael Stafford Wexford Wheelers A3 +1:43.00
100. 60 Iarla Feeney Galway Bay CC A2 +1:44.00
101. 146 John Gill Western Lakes CC A2 +1:46.00
102. 4 Bryan Hyland Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club A2 +1:48.00
103. 56 Jason McHugh Four Masters CC A3 +1:53.00
104. 38 David O’Sullivan Ciclotel YPB JR +1:55.00
105. 65 Marty Mannion Galway Bay CC A3 +2:05.00
106. 125 Thomas O’Brien Sundrive Track Team A2 +2:08.00
107. 66 Rory Mooney Galway Bay CC A3 +2:14.00
108. 34 Warren Blackburn Challenge Cycling Club A3 +2:18.00
109. 148 John O’Halloran Western Lakes CC A3 +2:28.00
110. 51 Paul McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club A2 +3:04.00
111. 70 John Gilleran Longford Cycling & Racing Club A3 +4:56.00
0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport