Provisional Results for Ras Mhaigheo 2019 – Stage 1

 

Place

Bib

Name

club

Category

S1 GC Time

Gap to top

5K

           

1.

26

Charles Prendergast

Castlebar Cycling Club

A1

02:25:32

—-

2.

71

Ronan Killeen

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A1

02:25:35

+0:03

3.

137

Jason Kenny

UCD Cycling Club

A2

02:25:39

+0:07

4.

23

Jarlath Hassett

Burren Cycling Club

A1

02:25:39

+0:07

5.

68

Rory Devlin

Inishowen Wheelers

A1

02:25:39

+0:07

6.

3

Anthony Murray

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

A2

02:25:39

+0:07

7.

143

Kevin McCambridge

Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT

JR

02:25:39

+0:07

8.

36

Cian Keogh

Ciclotel YPB

A1

02:25:39

+0:07

9.

144

Seán O’Malley

Western Lakes CC

A1

02:25:39

+0:07

10.

50

Darragh McCarter

Donegal Bay Cycling Club

A1

02:25:43

+0:11

11.

81

Sean Molloy

Nenagh Cycling Club

A2

02:25:49

+0:17

12.

139

Sean Landers

UCD Cycling Club

A2

02:26:01

+0:29

13.

135

Conor Murnane

UCD Cycling Club

A1

02:26:25

+0:53

14.

136

Simon Jones

UCD Cycling Club

A1

02:26:27

+0:55

15.

129

Dillon Corkery

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

17.

141

Aaron Wade

Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

16.

10

Darragh Zaidan

Arcane Cycling Team

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

18.

83

Paul Kennedy

Newcastle West Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

19.

17

Stephen Murphy

Black Rose Racing

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

20.

134

Cathal Moynihan

Tralee Manor West BC

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

21.

58

Donal Walsh

Four Masters CC

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

22.

8

Ryan Byrne

Arcane Cycling Team

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

23.

73

Cian May

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

24.

54

Mark McGinley

Four Masters CC

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

25.

130

Jack Caldwell

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

26.

104

Ronan O’Flynn

Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

27.

142

Dylan Traynor

Vitus-Chill.ie-NRPT

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

28.

107

Neal Hudson

Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

29.

78

Stephen Conroy

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

30.

62

Cillian Murphy

Galway Bay CC

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

31.

24

Mark Shannon

Burren Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

32.

80

Mike Browne

Nenagh Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

33.

52

Cathal Gallagher

Errigal Cycling Club

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

34.

84

Declan Maloney

Newcastle West Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

35.

122

Richard Maes

STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

36.

33

Cian Noone

Challenge Cycling Club

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

37.

72

Andrew Keogh

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

38.

18

Colm Sheahan

Blarney Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

39.

97

Barry McMahon

Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

40.

5

Eamon Daly

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

41.

75

Sean Flynn

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

42.

29

David Walshe

Castlebar Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

43.

7

James McGreevy

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

44.

105

Brian McArdle

Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

45.

55

Mitchell Mclaughlin

Four Masters CC

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

46.

9

Andre Grennell

Arcane Cycling Team

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

47.

1

Keith Mulroy

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

48.

118

Kevin Keane

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

49.

20

Gary Boyle

Blarney Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

50.

59

Gerard Forde

Galway Bay CC

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

51.

94

Tom Moriarty

O’Leary Stone Kanturk

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

52.

110

Kieran Regan

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

53.

113

Peter McColgan

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

54.

31

John Kelly

Castlebar Cycling Club

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

55.

6

Joe Moran

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

56.

27

David Brennan

Castlebar Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

57.

115

Tiit Talumaa

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

58.

56

Jason McHugh

Four Masters CC

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

59.

96

David Kyle

Panduit Carrick Wheelers

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

60.

28

David Brody

Castlebar Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

61.

19

James O’Sullivan

Blarney Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

62.

121

Mark Quigley

STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

63.

22

Owen Mullowney

Blarney Cycling Club

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

64.

35

Andrew Chivers

Ciclotel YPB

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

65.

131

Sean Moore

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

66.

128

Cian Sutcliffe

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

67.

40

Mark Smith

Ciclotel YPB

JR

02:26:29

+0:57

68.

127

Aaron Doherty

Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

69.

37

Alexander MacRae

Ciclotel YPB

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

70.

124

Matthew McCullagh

Sundrive Track Team

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

71.

45

Albert Murphy

Dolmen CC

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

72.

67

Ruaidhri Geraghty

Galway Bay CC

A3

02:26:29

+0:57

73.

145

Janis Blinovs

Western Lakes CC

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

74.

132

Mark McClure

Team Caldwell Cycles

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

75.

51

Paul McCarter

Donegal Bay Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

76.

138

Leo Doyle

UCD Cycling Club

A2

02:26:29

+0:57

77.

49

Aaron McBride

Donegal Bay Cycling Club

A1

02:26:29

+0:57

78.

133

David Connolly

Team Gerry McVeigh Cars

A3

02:26:44

+1:12

79.

126

Billy Crosbie

Sundrive Track Team

A3

02:27:11

+1:39

80.

146

John Gill

Western Lakes CC

A2

02:34:48

+9:16

81.

149

Michael Stafford

Wexford Wheelers

A3

02:35:11

+9:39

82.

87

Arnaud Dumoulin

O’Leary Stone Kanturk

JR

02:35:11

+9:39

83.

4

Bryan Hyland

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

A2

02:36:07

+10:35

84.

16

Alan Concannon

Belmullet Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

85.

14

Oisin Mcavock

Ballina Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

86.

2

Michael Flynn

Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

87.

74

Robert Farrell

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A2

02:36:07

+10:35

88.

116

Barry Walsh

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

89.

82

James Skehan

Nenagh Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

90.

69

Rodney Orr

Inishowen Wheelers

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

91.

32

Steven Timlin

Castlebar Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

92.

85

Gerard Ward

Newcastle West Cycling Club

A3

02:36:07

+10:35

93.

38

David O’Sullivan

Ciclotel YPB

JR

02:36:07

+10:35

94.

147

Ainars Maskalans

Western Lakes CC

A3

02:36:13

+10:41

95.

39

Jonny Foster

Ciclotel YPB

JR

02:36:38

+11:06

96.

11

Sam Gilmore

Arcane Cycling Team

A2

02:39:07

+13:35

97.

44

Nathan Kurensky

Cunga CC

JR

02:40:06

+14:34

98.

112

Dermot Cooney

St. Tiernans Cycling Club

A2

02:46:20

+20:48

99.

100

Callum O’Toole

Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club

A1

02:46:48

+21:16

100.

140

Maura Claffey

UCD Cycling Club

A3 (Lady)

02:46:48

+21:16

101.

86

Nathan Teskey

Newcastle West Cycling Club

JR

02:46:48

+21:16

102.

91

Luke Thompson

O’Leary Stone Kanturk

JR

02:48:54

+23:22

103.

88

Daniel Yon Hin

O’Leary Stone Kanturk

JR

02:48:54

+23:22

104.

66

Rory Mooney

Galway Bay CC

A3

02:53:04

+27:32

105.

34

Warren Blackburn

Challenge Cycling Club

A3

02:53:04

+27:32

106.

65

Marty Mannion

Galway Bay CC

A3

02:53:04

+27:32

107.

125

Thomas O’Brien

Sundrive Track Team

A2

02:56:50

+31:18

108.

63

Donal Mahon

Galway Bay CC

A3

02:56:50

+31:18

109.

60

Iarla Feeney

Galway Bay CC

A2

03:05:46

+40:14

110.

148

John O’Halloran

Western Lakes CC

A3

03:09:24

+43:52

111.

70

John Gilleran

Longford Cycling & Racing Club

A3

03:09:24

+43:52

112.

79

George Duffy

Lucan Cycling Road Club

A3

03:09:24

+43:52

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Latest Sport