Mayo U17 Hurling League 2018

Mon, 19 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Tooreen 5-9 Tooreen 5-7

Sat, 24 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Caiseal Gaels 4-7 Tooreen 5-19

 

Minor League Division 1A

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 0-12 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-7

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 1-8 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-13

 

Minor League Division 1B

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Annagh Rovers 0-1 Balla 0-0

Sun, 25 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 0-3 Knockmore 4-15

 

Minor League Division 2A

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 5-14 Ballintubber 4-5

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 6-15 Neale 1-12

 

Minor League Division 2B

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts 3-10 Louisburgh 1-14

 

Minor League Division 3A

Mon, 19 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 1-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-10

Wed, 21 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Erris St. Pats 0-18 Kilcommon 3-11

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 5-11 Kilcommon 3-7

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-15 Erris St. Pats 2-14

 

Minor League Division 3B

Fri, 23 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 5-14 Breaffy 3-7

Sun, 25 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Kilmeena 3-12 Kiltimagh 4-16

 

 

Minor League Division 4

Thu, 22 Mar,

(Round: Round 2), Islandeady 6-8 Achill 1-5

 

Under 16 League Division 1

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 5-3 Ballina Stephenites 3-19

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-13 Westport St Patrick's 1-5

 

Under 16 League Division 2

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-16 Breaffy 4-7

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 0-7 Knockmore 3-8

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels 1-17 Ballintubber 3-11

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 4-8 Neale 1-4

 

Under 16 League Division 3

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 4-9 Ballinrobe 2-5

 

Under 16 League Division 4A

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Aghamore 1-4 Swinford 3-9

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Burrishoole 8-11 Eastern Gaels 2-6

Sun, 25 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 3-13 Ballyhaunis 1-13

 

Under 16 League Division 4B

Mon, 19 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 2-7 Naomh Padraig 1-11

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Ardmoy MacHales 2-9 Erris St. Pats 4-7

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 2-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7

 

Under 16 League Division 5

Tue, 20 Mar,

(Round: Round 1), Islandeady 3-10 Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4-7

 

Feile A Finals

Sat, 24 Mar,

(Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-10 Bohola Moy Davitts 3-3

Sat, 24 Mar,

(Round: Semi Final 2), Breaffy 2-3 Westport St Patrick's 3-6

Sat, 24 Mar,

(Round: Feile A Final ), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-2 Westport St Patrick's 2-7

 

0
0
0
s2smodern

Latest Sport