Westaro Masters League

  • Division 2—Round 9

    Swinford ‘C’

    0  v  2

    Claremorris

     

     

     

  • mayo league

    Westaro Masters League

    Division 1 - Play-off

    Manulla 3-2 Ballina Town

  • Masters Award Winners

    Players of Month for January 2019:
    Division 1----------John Kelly, Manulla  
    Division 2----------Stephen Gallagher, Straide & Foxford Utd

    Team of the Month:
    January----------------Straide & Foxford Utd

  • Masters Team of the month:
                                            November-----Westport Utd
                                            December-----Manulla
     
    Masters player of the Month:
                                            November:
                                                           Division 1---------------Bryan Mannion, Castlebar Celtic
                                                           Division 2---------------David Grant, Claremorris
     
                                            December;
                                                            Division 1--------------Danny Scahill, Westport Utd
                                                            Division 2--------------Malachy Byrne, Manulla 'B'
     
  •  

     Results from last night's Westaro Masters League played at  Solar 21 Park

     

     

    Division 1—Round 6

     

     

    Manulla

    3  v  2

    Swinford

    7.00pm

    Tony Cosgrove

    Ballina Town

    0  v  3

    Swinford ‘B’

    8.00pm

    Tony Cosgrove

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  4

    Westport Utd

    9.00pm

    Tony Cosgrove

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 6

     

     

    Conn Rangers

    10  v  3

    Swinford ‘C’

    7.00pm

    Mick Walsh

    Manulla ‘B’

    4  v  7

    Achill Rovers

    8.00pm

    Mick Walsh

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    1  v  5

    Claremorris

    9.00pm

    Mick Walsh

     

  • Division 1—Round 1

    Swinford

    1  v  4

    Swinford ‘B’

    Ballina Town

    3  v  7

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    6  v  7

    Westport Utd

     

     

    Division 2—Round 1

    Swinford ‘C’

    3  v  4

    Achill Rovers

    Manulla ‘B’

    8  v  4

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Conn Rangers

    4  v  5

    Claremorris

     

  • Division 1—Round 12

    Fahy Rovers

    1  v  10

    Westport Utd

    Ballina Town

    8  v  5

    Swinford

    Castlebar Celtic

    4  v  5

    Swinford ‘B’

     

    Division 2—Round 12

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    3  v  2

    Claremorris

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  5

    Achill Rovers

    Manulla ‘B’

    4  v  10

    Swinford ‘C’

     

  • Westaro Masters League Divisions for 2018/2019 season 

     

    Division 1

    Team

    Ballina Town

    Castlebar Celtic

    Conn Rangers

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    Swinford

    Swinford ‘B’

     

    Division 2

    Team

    Achill Rovers

    Claremorris

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    Westport Utd

     

    Games begin on October 31st  

  • Division 1—Round 3

    Manulla

    7  v  5

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    2  v  6

    Westport Utd

    Swinford

    2  v  5

    Fahy Rovers

     

     

    Division 2—Round 3

    Swinford ‘C’

    P  v  P

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Achill Rovers

    0  v  8

    Claremorris

    Conn Rangers

    5  v  2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

     

  • Division 1—Round 4

     

    Fahy Rovers

    4  v  12

    Swinford ‘B’

    Castlebar Celtic

    4  v  1

    Swinford

    Ballina Town

    3  v  5

    Manulla

     

     

    Division 2—Round 4

    Manulla ‘B’

    5  v  5

    Conn Rangers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    3  v  6

    Swinford ‘C’

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    4  v  4

    Achill Rovers

     

  • Division 1—Round 5

    Swinford

    5  v  4

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    4  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Swinford ‘B’

    6  v  6

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 5

    Claremorris

    4  v  3

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Achill Rovers

    7  v  4

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    2  v  11

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Division 1—Round 7

    Westport Utd

    3  v  0

    Ballina Town

    Fahy Rovers

    2  v  6

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  4

    Manulla

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 7

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    13  v  3

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Claremorris

    11  v  5

    Manulla ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    4  v  7

    Conn Rangers

     

  • Division 1—Round 8

     

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  1

    Swinford

    Fahy Rovers

    1  v  9

    Ballina Town

    Westport Utd

    4  v  5

    Manulla

     

     

    Division 2—Round 8

    Claremorris

    2  v  1

    Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers

    4  v  3

    Swinford ‘C’

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    7  v  7

    Manulla ‘B’

     

  • Division 1—Round 9

    Manulla

    9  v  3

    Fahy Rovers

    Swinford

    3  v  9

    Westport Utd

    Ballina Town

    4  v  3

    Castlebar Celtic

     

     

    Division 2—Round 9

    Manulla ‘B’

    9  v  7

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  1

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Swinford ‘C’

    P  v  P

    Claremorris

     

  • Division 1—Round 11

     

    Swinford

    4  v  5

    Castlebar Celtic

    Swinford ‘B’

    4  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    5  v  1

    Ballina Town

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 11

    Swinford ‘C’

    4  v  2

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    Conn Rangers

    5  v  2

    Manulla ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    2  v  5

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

  • Division 1—Round 14

     

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  4

    Fahy Rovers

    Manulla

    3  v  2

    Swinford ‘B’

    Ballina Town

    1  v  5

    Westport Utd

     

     

     

    Division 2—Round 14

    Manulla ‘B’

    3  v  10

    Claremorris

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  10

    Achill Rovers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  8

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Update on Fixtures:

     

    • Cup quarter finals-----------------------------------------------------Fri 15th/Sat 16th February
    • Cup semi-finals-------------------------------------------------------Wednesday 20th February
    • Division 1 play-off Westport Utd v Manulla---------------------Wednesday 27th February
    • Cup final---------------------------------------------------------------Wednesday 6th March
  • Division 1—Round 10

    Westport Utd

    4  v  3

    Swinford ‘B’

    Castlebar Celtic

    3  v  9

    Manulla

    Fahy Rovers

    6  v  5

    Swinford

     

     

    Division 2—Round 10

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    6  v  5

    Swinford ‘C’

    Claremorris

    4  v  3

    Achill Rovers

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    4  v  1

    Conn Rangers

     

  • Division 1—Round 13

    Swinford

    3  v  10

    Manulla

    Swinford ‘B’

    3  v  4

    Ballina Town

     

    Division 2—Round 13

    Swinford ‘C’

    1  v  4

    Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers

    6  v  9

    Manulla ‘B’