TP Brennan Connacht Cup

  • TP Brennan Connacht Cup 2018/2019

    Round: Last 32

    Date: January 27th 2019

    K.O- 2 pm

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Merville Utd

    V

    Aughanagh Celtic

     

    2

    Mervue Utd

    V

    Strokestown Utd

     

    3

    Manulla FC

    V

    Cois Fharraige

     

    4

    Ballyglass

    V

    Maree/Oranmore A

     

    5

    Maree/Oranmore B

    V

    West Coast Utd

     

    6

    Claremorris FC

    V

    Corrib Celtic

     

    7

    Tuam Celtic

    V

    Strand Celtic

     

    8

    Castlebar Celtic

    V

    Skyvalley Rovers

     

    9

    Achill Rovers

    V

    NUI Galway

     

    10

    Westport Utd

    V

    Carbury FC

     

    11

    Conn Rangers

    V

    West Utd

     

    12

    MerlinWoods/Medtronic

    V

    Corrib Rangers

     

    13

    St Peters FC

    V

    Ballina Town

     

    14

    St Bernards

    V

    MCR FC

     

    15

    St John’s Athletic

    V

    Boyle Celtic

     

    16

    Dynamo Blues

    V

    Athenry FC

     

     

    TP Brennan Connacht Shield 2018/2019

    Round: Last 32

    Date: January 27th 2019

    K.O- 2 pm

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Dunmore Town

    V

    East Utd

     

    2

    West Utd B

    V

    Gurteen Celtic

     

    3

    Knocknacarra

    V

    Loughrea Rams B

     

    4

    Glen Celtic

    V

    Colemanstown

     

    5

    Cregmore

    V

    Killala

     

    6

    Claregalway

    V

    St Bernards B

     

    7

    Coolaney Utd

    V

    Cam Celtic

     

    8

    Crossmolina FC

    V

    Manulla B

     

    9

    Fahy Rovers

    V

    Ballinasloe Town B

     

    10

    Bearna Na Forbacha

    V

    St Johns FC

     

    11

    Kinvara Utd

    V

    St Cuan’s Utd

     

    12

                Roscommon Utd

    V

    Snugboro Utd

     

    13

    Glenhest Rovers

    V

    Mervue Utd B

     

    14

                      Real Tubber

    V

    Galway Bohs B

     

    15

    Swinford

    V

    Oughterard FC

     

    16

    Partry Athletic FC

    V

    Cartron Utd

     

     

  • T. P. Brennan Connacht Cup Final in Eamon Deacy Park, Terryland

     

    Corrib Rangers

    1 - 0

    Manulla

     

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 9

     

    Castlebar Celtic

    5 - 4

    Ballyglass

    Snugboro Utd

    2 - 0

    Straide & Foxford Utd

     

    Tuohy Cup—Quarter Finals

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    3-4

    Conn Rangers

    Glenhest Rovers

    4 - 3

    Ballina Town ‘B’

     

    Killeen Sports Grounds League One—Round 7

     

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    2 - 4

    Crossmolina

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 7

     

    Ballyvary Blue Bombers

    0 - 0

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

    11.00am

    M. Moran

     

  • TP Brennan Connacht Cup 
    Round 3
    Achill Rovers 2-5 NUIG 

  • T.P. Brennan Connacht Cup—Round 3

    Manulla

    5  v  1

    Cois Fharraige

    Ballyglass

    0  v  3

    Maree/Oranmore A

    Claremorris

    5  v  3

    Corrib Celtic

    Castlebar Celtic

    4  v  1

    Skyvalley Rovers

    Achill Rovers

    2  v  5

    NUI Galway

    Westport Utd

    P  v  P

    Carbury FC

    Conn Rangers

    0  v  8

    West Utd

    St Peters FC

    1  v  2

    aet

    Ballina Town


     

     T.P. Brennan Connacht Shield—Round 2

     

    Cregmore

    0  v  2

    Killala

    Crossmolina

    1  v  8

    Manulla ‘B’

    Fahy Rovers

    1  v  1

    Ballinasloe Town ‘B’

    won 3-2 on penalties

    Roscommon Utd

    1  v  0

    Snugboro Utd

    Glenhest Rovers

    2  v  4

    Mervue Utd ‘B’

    Swinford

    4  v  2

    Oughterard FC

    Partry Athletic

    1  v  1

    Cartron Utd

    won 4-3 on penalties