Tonra Cup

  • Tonra Cup Round 1
    Crossmolina 2-1 Killala AET

  • The draw for the semi finals of the Tonra Cup has taken place.

    Ballina Town B Vs Manulla B

    Crossmolina Vs Killala

    The ties will take place on Sat 23rd or Sunday 24th June.

  • Connacht Gold Super Cup Draw - - Sat 14th or Sun 15th July

    1. Ballina Town
    2. Ballyglass
    3. Castlebar Celtic
    4. Claremorris
    5. Glenhest Rovers
    6. Kiltimagh/Knock
    7. Westport United
    8. Westport United B

     

    1 v 2                                             Ballina Town v Ballyglass

    3 v 5                                             Castlebar Celtic v Glenhest Rovers

    6 v 7                                             Kiltimagh/Knock v Westport United

    • v 8 Claremorris v Westport United B

     

    Connacht Gold Premier Cup Quarter Final Draw: - Sat 14th or Sun 15th July                           

    1. Ballina Town B
    2. Ballyhaunis Town
    3. Ballyvary Blue Bombers
    4. Castlebar Celtic B
    5. Crossmolina
    6. Kilmore
    7. Manulla B
    8. Partry Athletic

     

    8 v 2                                             Partry Athletic v Ballyhaunis Town

    7 v 1                                             Manulla B v Ballina Town B

    4 v 6                                             Castlebar Celtic B v Kilmore

    5 v 3                                             Crossmolina v Ballyvary Blue Bombers/Snugboro

     

    Westaro Cup: - Sat 7th, Sun 8th July

    Ballina Town v Ballyglass

    Straide & Foxford United v Manulla

     

    Tuohy Cup: - Sat 30th June, Sun 1st July

    Swinford v Achill Rovers

    Snugboro United v Conn Rangers

     

    Tonra Cup: - Sat 23rd, Sun 24th June

    Ballina Town B v Manulla B

    Crossmolina v Killala

     

    McDonnell Cup: - Sat 16th , Sun 17th June

    Hollister v Claremorris B

    Ballina United v Ballyvary Blue Bombers

     

  • Sunday 14th July 2019

    McDonnell Cup Final in Solar 21 Park

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

    Won 5-3 on pemalties     2  v  2   Moy Villa

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 14

    Snugboro Utd     0  v  0   Ballyhaunis Town

    Ballyglass          0  v  2   Westport Utd

    Claremorris       8  v  0   Straide & Foxford Utd

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 14

    Manulla ‘B’        1  v  0   Fahy Rovers

    Iorras Aontaithe 1  v  7   Ballina Town ‘B’

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 6

    Kilmore 4  v  2   Kiltimagh/Knock Utd ‘B’

     

    Saturday 13th July 2019

    Tonra Cup Final in Solar 21 Park

    Crossmolina       3  v  1   Claremorris ‘B’ 

    Elverys Sports Super League—Round 14

    Ballina Town     3  v  0   Manulla

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 14

    Glenhest Rovers 3  v  0   Bangor Hibs

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd      7  v  2   Conn Rangers

    Achill Rovers      1  v  4   Swinford

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 5

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    2  v  2

    Castlebar Celtic

    Ballyheane

    1  v  0

    Manulla

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    1  v  1

    Westport Utd

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 5

    Swinford

    0  v  0

    Ballyhaunis Town

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    0  v  3

    Snugboro Utd

     

    Tonra Cup—Round 1

    Manulla ‘B’

    4  v  2

    Kilmore

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    3  v  1

    Partry Athletic

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 12

    Ballina Town

    0  v  0

    Ballyhaunis Town

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 12

    Manulla ‘B’

    0  v  2

    Glenhest Rovers

    Achill Rovers

    1  v  2

    Conn Rangers

    Iorras Aontaithe

    2  v  3

    Fahy Rovers

     

    Tonra Cup—Semi-Final

    Claremorris ‘B’

    4  v  1

    aet

    Partry Athletic

     

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 9

    Ballina Utd

    4  v  2

    Snugboro Utd ‘B’

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 10

    Kiltimagh Knock Utd

    3  v  4

    Straide & Foxford Utd

    Ballyglass

    0  v  1

    Manulla

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 10

    Achill Rovers

    2  v  3

    Snugboro Utd

    7.00pm

    M. Walsh

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    1  v  5

    Ballyhaunis Town

    7.00pm

    T. Cosgrove

     

    Killeen Sports Ground League Two—Round 8

    Newport Burrishoole

    2  v  4

    Hollister

  • Tonra Cup—Round 1

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    1  v  3

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    Claremorris ‘B’

    5  v  4 aet

    Westport Utd ‘B’

     

    Calor Gas League Two—Round 6

    Newport/Mulranny Wanderers

    2  v  2

    Snugboro Utd ‘B’

    Kilmore

    Not played

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 5

    Ballyglass

    4  v  3

    Claremorris

    Iorras Aontaithe

    1  v  4

    Ballina Town

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 5

    Glenhest Rovers

    4  v  1

    Westport Utd ‘B’

    Achill Rovers

    1  v  1

    Bangor Hibs

    Conn Rangers

    1  v  2

    Fahy Rovers

     

    Tonra Cup—Round 1

    Crossmolina

    4  v  1

    Castlebar Celtic ‘B’

    Killala

    3  v  0

    Mulranny Utd

     

    Killeen Sports Ground League Two—Round 5

    Hollister

    4  v  3

    Ballina Utd

    Newport Town

    1  v  4

    Claremorris ‘B’

     

  • Elverys Sports Super League—Round 10

    Ballyheane

    1  v  5

    Claremorris

    Ballina Town

    6  v  2

    Castlebar Celtic

     

    Castlecourt Hotel Premier League—Round 10

    Ballyglass ‘B’

    0  v  3

    Bangor Hibs

    Swinford

    3  v  0

    Conn Rangers

    Glenhest Rovers

    1  v  3

    Fahy Rovers

     

    Tonra Cup—Semi-Final

    Crossmolina

    1  v  1

    Killala

    Won 4-3 on penalties

    Ballina Town ‘B’

    3  v  0

    Manulla ‘B’