Roscommon Ladies GAA

  • Ladies All-Ireland Minor A Final 
    Galway 5-07 
    Cork 2-15

    Minor B Final 
    Kildare 2-15 
    Roscommon 2-06

     

  • Ladies Connacht Minor Championship 
    Roscommon 1-15 Mayo 0-12

  • Ladies Connacht Minor Football Championship 
    Roscommon 4-19 Sligo 1-09

    Mayo U16 League 

    Division 1A

    Ballyhaunis 4-22  Swinford Killasser 2-04

    Westport A V Kilmoremoy A PP Sat 30-03

     

    Division 1B

    Hollymount  2-08 Kiltimagh 6-12

    Knockmore A 3-10 Parke KC 2-05

     

    Division 2

    CL McHale Rovers V Moy Davitts PP 28/03

    Castlebar Mitchels A  4-15 Louisburgh 1-01

    Davitts 3-15  Kilmaine 6-04

    Kilmovee Shamrocks 6-05  St Marys 5-16

     

    Division 3

    Belmullet V Charlestown PP

    Castlebar B 0-01  Burrishoole 7-27

    Carnacon 6-14  Claremorris 2-02

    Kilmeena 3-07 Westport B 4-08

     

    Division 4

    Balla 1-01 Breaffy 6-16

    Cill Chomain 3-01  St Brigids 5-13

    Ballinrobe 3-05  Knockmore B 3-02

    The Neale 6-08  Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4-15

  • TG4 All Ireland Intermediate Championship – Group 1 - Round 3

    Sligo 2-13 Laois 1-13

     

    TG4 All Ireland Intermediate Championship – Group 3 - Round 3

    Down 3-5 Kildare 5-21

     

    TG4 All Ireland Intermediate Championship – Group 2 - Round 3

    Tyrone 7-17 Offaly 1-10

     

    TG4 All Ireland Intermediate Championship – Group 4 - Round 3

    Roscommon 4-17 Fermanagh 2-9

     

    TG4 All Ireland Intermediate Championship – Group 3 - Round 3

    Clare 5-11 Wexford 3-9

     

    TG4 All Ireland Junior Championship 2018

     

    TG4 All Ireland Junior Championship – Round 2 Group A

    Antrim 2-14 London 3-13

     

    TG4 All-Ireland Ladies IFC quarter-final pairings: 

     

    Sligo v Wicklow

    Tyrone v Wexford

    Clare v Meath

    Roscommon v Laois.

  • Lidl Ladies National Football League
    Division 1 
    Galway 1-08 Cork 0-05 

    Division 3
    Roscommon 4-10 Wicklow 2-06 
    Sligo P-P Meath 

  • Saturday July 21: 

     

    TG4 All-Ireland Senior Championship

     

    Group 1, Round 2:

     

    Donegal 0-17 Tipperary 0-14

     

    Group 2, Round 2:

     

    Cork 7-7 Monaghan 1-9

     

    Group 3, Round 2:

     

    Galway 3-12 Waterford 0-5

     

    Group 4, Round 2:

     

    Cavan 2-13 Dublin 5-17

     

    TG4 All-Ireland Intermediate Championship

     

    Group 4, Round 2:

     

    Roscommon 2-9 v Meath 0-9

     

    Group 3, Round 2:

     

    Clare 1-13 v Kildare 0-12