Junior Championship

  • Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 1

    Kiltimagh 4-17

    v

    4-12

    Boholla Moy Davitts

     
           

    Mayo Junior C Championship Group 2

    Balla 1-18

    v

    0-8

    Knockmore

    Louisburgh 4-21

    v

    0-3

    Islandeady

     
           
     
           
           

    M Walsh Intermediate Group 4

    Ballyhaunis 0-13

    v

    2-11

    The Neale

  • Mayo Junior A Football Championship 
    Group 2
    Ardagh 2-10 Knockmore 1-08 

    Junior C Championship 
    Group 3
    Mayo Gaels 1-11 Ballycastle 1-03 

    Senior Hurling League
    Ballyhaunis 4-13 Castlebar Mitchels 0-07 

  • Mayo Junior A Championship 
    Group 1
    Kilmeena 4-20 Ballycroy 1-09 

    Group 4
    Kilmaine 2-22 Tourmakeady 0-07 

    Junior B Championship 
    Group 1
    Kilfian 5-13 Lacken 1-03 

    Mayo Senior Football League
    Division 1
    Kiltimagh 2-19 Ballaghaderreen 2-11 
    Aghamore 1-10 Ballintubber 0-10 
    Knockmore 2-17 Hollymount-Carramore 0-15 
    Garrymore 1-13 Westport 1-11 
    Claremorris 1-12 Breaffy 1-12 
    Castlebar Mitchels 5-17 Ballina Stephenities 1-10 

    Division 2
    Crossmolina 0-13 Bohola Moy Davitts 1-06 
    Kiltane 1-15 Ballinrobe 2-06 
    Balla 0-15 Islandeady 2-07 
    Louisburgh 0-11 Burrishoole 0-09 
    Ardnaree 0-18 Belmullet 1-10 

    Division 3
    The Neale 2-10 Lahardane 1-09 
    Mayo Gaels 1-15 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-11 
    Shrule/Glencorrib 1-11 Davitts 1-11
    Bonniconlon 3-10 Swinford 1-09 

     

     

     

     

     

  • Breaffy House Resort Mayo Junior A Championship - Knockout

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Relegation Final), Ballina Stephenites 0-18 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-11

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Semi Final), Killala 0-9 Balla 0-17

    Sun, 16 Sep, 

    (Round: Semi Final) Achill 2-14 Kilmaine 0-14

     

    Breaffy House Resort Mayo Junior B Championship - Knockout

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Semi Final), Kiltimagh 6-10 Moygownagh 2-7

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Semi Final), Claremorris 0-10 Westport St Patrick's 1-10

     

    Breaffy House Resort Mayo Junior C Championship - Knockout

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Semi Final), Burrishoole 0-8 Louisburgh 1-8

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Semi Final), Belmullet 0-12 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-8

     

    Mayo Snr League Division 4

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Round 11), Swinford 4-11 Knockmore 3-12

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Round 11), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-16 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-8

     

    North Mayo Junior B Championship

    Sat, 15 Sep,

    (Round: Round 1), Kilfian 1-20 Knockmore 0-7

    Sun, 16 Sep,

    (Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-1 Kiltane 0-0

     

  • Ladiies Connacht Junior Semi-Final 
    Tourlestrane 1-18 
    Cill Chomain 2-2