Feile

  • It's been a busy morning already at the 2018 John West All-Ireland Feile Peil na nÓg, with all of the Mayo boys sides into Cup quarter-finals.
     
    Westport in the last-eight of Division 2, following a 4-9 to 2-5 win over Crossmaglen and Aghamore in Division 7 quarter-finals - after a 4-5 to 1-3 win over Saval of Down.
     
    Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin also unbeaten and through to the last-eight of the Cup, after a 5-12 to 2-1 win over Moynalvey of Meath in Division 11.
     
    Westport Girls also unbeaten in Division 1 - finishing their group with a 5-6 to 0-2 win over Mullabrack this morning.
     
    Claremorris Girls had one win from their two games yesterday in Division 4, and threw-in against Shane O'Neills in the last hour.
  • John West All-Ireland Under 14 Feile Peil na nÓg Friday Results
    Boys

    Division 2 Group C -
    Westport 4-6 St Fechins 0-1
    Westport 2-6 St Brigids Belfast 1-2
     
    Division 7 Group A -
    Aghamore 4-8 St Marys Burren B 1-2
    Aghamore 2-8 Athlone 1-7

    Division 11 Group D
    Parke Keelogues Crimlin 4-7 Boardsmill 1-1
    Parke Keelogues Crimlin 5-6 Cortoon Shamrocks 0-4
     
    Girls
    Division 1 Group B
    Westport 3-9 Saval 1-3
    Westport 3-6 Crosserlough 0-4
     
    Division 4 Group B
    Claremorris 6-5 Ballyhegan Davitts 0-2
    Naomh Eoin Myshall 2-4 Claremorris 2-2
  • Boys Division 2
    Westport v Clann Eireann (Armagh) at 3pm in St Fechins, Louth
     
    Boys Division 7
    Aghamore v Asca (Carlow) at 3pm in Burren, Down
     
    Boys Division 11
    Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin v Longwood (Meath) at 3pm in Boardsmill, Meath
     
    Girls Division 1
    Westport v Killucan (Westmeath) at 5pm in Saval, Down
     
    Girls Division 4
    Claremorris v St Brigids Gaels (Longford) at 5pm in St Fechins, Louth.
  • Feile 

    Division 4 Hurling - Westport into Shield Quarter Final 

    Division 6 Hurling - Claremorris into Cup Quarter Final 

    Division 8 - Castlebar Mitchels into Cup Quarter Final 

    Camogie Dvision 5 - Na Brideoga will face Westport in the quarter final today

  • Division 2 Boys

    Cup Semi-Final
    Westport v South London, 1.45pm, Mayobridge, Down

    Cup Final
    Westport/South London v St Pats, Donabate/Ardboe, 3.45pm, Mayobridge, Down

     

    Division 7 Boys

    Cup Semi-Final

    Aghamore v Ballinlough, 1.45pm, Paddy O'Brien Park, Navan

    Cup Final

    Aghamore/Ballinlough v Athlone/JK Brackens, 3.45pm, Paddy O'Brien Park, Navan

     

    Division 11 Boys

    Cup Semi-Final

    Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin v Eadestown, 12.45pm, Darver (Louth GAA centre of excellence)

    Cup Final

    Parke-K-C/Eadestown v Clan na nGael (Louth)/Moynalvey (Meath), 3.45, Darver

     

    Division 1 Girls

    Cup Semi-Final

    Westport v Southern Gaels (Kerry), 12.45 Burren, Co. Down

     

    Cup Final

    Westport/Southern Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas/Eire Og (Cork), 3.45, Burren, Co. Down

  • Division 2 Boys Cup Semi-Final - South London 4-7 Westport 2-1
    Division 7 Boys Cup Semi-Final - Ballinlough 2-6 Aghamore 0-8 AET
    Division 11 Boys Cup Semi-Final - Eadestown 4-11 Parke-Keelogues-Crimlin 1-4
    Division 1 Girls Cup Semi-Final - Westport 2-4 Southern Gaels (Kerry) 1-3
    Division 1 Girls Cup Final Westport 0-05 Eire Og (Cork) 2-02