Connacht FA

  • T.P. Brennan Connacht Cup Round 2 Update
     
    • Straide & Foxford Utd conceded to Achill Rovers
    • Iorras Aontaithe conceded to Merlin Woods/Medtronic
    • Dysart FC conceded to Ballina Town
  • Summa Sports Connacht Champions Cup 
    Quarter Finals
    1. Mervue Utd v Carbury FC
    2. Westport Utd v Ballinasloe 
    3. Manulla v Athenry FC
    4. St Peter's v Strand Celtic 

    Semi-Finals
    3 v 4
    2 v 1 

  • CFA T P Brennan Cup 2nd Round  Fixtures Sunday 25th November 2018

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Galway Hibernians

    v

    West Coast Utd

     

    2

    Strand Celtic

    v

    Ballina Town B

     

    3

    Carbury FC

    v

    Calry Bohemians

     

    4

    Renmore B

    v

    Conn Rangers

     

    5

    Athenry FC

    v

    Loughrea

     

    6

    Westport Utd

    v

    Kilkerrin Utd

     

    7

    Castlebar Celtic B

    v

    Maree/Oranmore B

     

    8

    Kiltimagh/Knock Utd

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

    9

    Craughwell Utd

    v

    Boyle Celtic

     

    10

    Cliffoney Celtic

    v

    Manulla FC

     

    11

    Ballyglass

    v

    Ballinasloe Town

     

    12

    Moore Utd

    v

    Castlebar Celtic

     

    13

    MCR FC

    v

    MacDara

     

    14

    Tireragh FC

    v

    Skyvalley Rovers

     

    15

    St John’s Athletic

    v

    Shiven Rovers

     

    16

    Glen View Stars

    v

    St Bernards

     

    17

    NUI Galway

    v

    Ballymoe FC

     

    18

    Cloonfad Utd

    v

    Dynamo Blues

     

    19

                 Benbulben FC

    v

    Strokestown Utd

     

    20

    Achill Rovers

    v

    Straid & Foxford Utd

     

    21

    St Peters FC

    v

    CP Ajax

     

    22

    Tuam Celtic

    v

             Manorhamilton Rangers

     

    23

    Moyne Villa

    v

    Cois Fharraige

     

    24

    Aughanagh Celtic

    v

    Ballymote Celtic

     

    25

    Renmore

    v

    Merville Utd

     

    26

    MerlinWoods/Medtronic

    v

    Iorras Aontaithe

     

    27

    Castlerea Celtic

    v

    West Utd

     

    28

    Salthill Devon

    v

    Corrib Celtic

     

    29

    Ballisodare Utd

    v

    Maree/Oranmore

     

    30

    Ballina Town

    v

    Dysart FC

     

    31

    Corrib Rangers

    v

    Ballyhane

     

    32

    Galway Bohs

    v

    Claremorris FC

     

     

    Connacht FAT P BrennanShield Preliminary Round Fixtures Sunday 25th November 2018

     

    Home

     

    Away

     

    1

    Castlerea Celtic B

    v

    Loughrea B

     

    2

    Knocknacarra

    v

    Corofin Utd

     

    3

    Galway Bohs B

    v

    Arrow Harps

     

    4

    Ballyglass B

    v

    Manulla B

     

    5

    Killala

    Bye

     

     

    6

    Glenhest Rovers

    Bye

     

     

    7

    Swinford

    Bye

     

     

    8

    Dunmore Town

    Bye

     

     

    9

    Kinvara Utd

    Bye

     

     

    10

    Cartron Utd

    Bye

     

     

    11

    Glen Celtic

    Bye

       

    12

                      Oughterard

    Bye

       

    13

    West Utd B

    Bye

       

    14

                    Snugboro Utd

    Bye

       

    15

    East Utd

    Bye

     

     

    16

    Colemanstown

    Bye

     

     

    17

    St Bernards B

    Bye

       

    18

                      Cam Celtic

    Bye

       

    19

    Fahy Rovers

    Bye

       

    20

    Bearna Na Forbacha

    Bye

       

    21

    Roscommon Utd

    Bye

       

    22

    Claregalway

    Bye

     

     

        23

    Partry Athletic

    Bye

     

     

        24

    Gurteen Celtic

    Bye

     

     

        25

    St Cuan’s Utd

    Bye

     

     

        26

    Mervue Utd B

    Bye

     

     

        27

    Ballinasloe Town B

    Bye

     

     

        28

    Cregmore

    Bye

     

     

        29

    Coolaney Utd

    Bye

     

     

        30

    Real Tubber

    Bye

     

     

        31

    Crossmolina

    Bye

     

     

        32

    St Johns FC

    Bye

     

     

     

     

     

                                                   

  • SFAI Skechers U13 Cup CFA Regional Final
    Mervue Utd 1-0 Westport Utd 
    (Mark O'Halloran with the goal 

     

  • T P Brennan ConnachtCup Quarter Final Fixtures Sunday 11th March 2018

                Castlebar Celtic

    v

    Merville Utd

                 Renmore

    v

    Carbury FC

                 Boyle Celtic

    v

    Mervue Utd

     

    T P Brennan ConnachtShield Quarter Final Fixtures Sunday 11th March 2018

    Home

     

    Away

    Colemanstown Utd

    v

    Corrib Celtic B

                Hudson Bay FC

    v

    Swinford

                Real Tubber

    v

    West Coast Utd

                Kilkerrin Utd

    v

    Manulla B

     

    T P Brennan ConnachtCup Quarter Final Fixtures Sunday 18th March 2018

    Home

     

    Away

     St Peters FC

     

    West Utd

  • Connacht Champions Cup Semi-Final 
    Westport Utd 1-2 Carbury FC